Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good morning chain for those want to travel in morning to ramanathapuram sides

984/Σ morning chennai rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jan 08 2012 (10:53AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56725/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??1121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??1158.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??1213.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1232.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??1267.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??1325.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??1337.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??1373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??1431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#14/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??1472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??1490.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??1493.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#17|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??1493.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??1497.052135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  18:41+518:42+61m??1506.062120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  18:50+818:51+81m??1514.072105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  19:00+919:01+101m??1525.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1534.02778mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#23|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+319:27+62m??1541.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:37+819:38+81m??1551.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+131m??1565.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  20:07+1720:08+181m??1585.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+211m??1600.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1609.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:41+2320:42+381m??1620.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??1635.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  21:01+3721:02+381m??1637.0227mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#32|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1643.087mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40-14-??1654.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site