Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Varanasi-Haridwar

9845/Σ Chennai-Varanasi-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (12:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  75 halts  Distance: 3004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+6??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4421:45+451m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m??2532.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+541m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+162m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+508:20+1110m??2882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+1308:40+123m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1311:55+1610m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3213:10+331m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+392m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+717:10+1415m??21389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??21456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2310m??21634.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+355m??21725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:10+189m??31823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+1720m??32001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+4405:48+452m??32091.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1907:20+1815m??32135.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5510:30+5710m??32135.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0710:49+1:081m??32154.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1010:59+1:101m??32163.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??32174.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1611:27+1:211m??32186.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2211:40+1:232m??32193.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2612:24+1:295m??32226.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3212:36+1:331m??32237.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3912:50+1:401m??32251.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4413:10+1:452m??32270.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5213:27+1:531m??32292.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+2:0013:55+2:032m??32324.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0214:07+2:071m??32328.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:0314:27+2:075m??32331.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#36!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0914:48+2:091m??32346.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1215:08+2:121m??32369.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#38!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:0515:39+2:051m??32392.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#39!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4116:25+1:431m??32412.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#40!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:1617:08+1:251m??32430.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+1:2618:25+1:3015m??32459.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#42/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3919:24+1:432m??32507.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:4519:44+1:482m??32528.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#44/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0120:13+1:5313m??32561.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#45/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:5420:40+1:562m??32593.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#46/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1:5221:11+1:562m??32616.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+1:5721:25+1:582m??32624.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+2:0221:42+2:042m??32642.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#49/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:0822:10+2:122m??32674.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:2222:37+2:245m??32694.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:3423:05+2:402m??32726.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4423:35+2:482m??32757.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:5500:30+2:5710m??42784.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#54/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+3:0101:12+3:022m??42830.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#55/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+3:0101:30+3:021m??42844.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#56/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49+3:0301:50+3:041m??42861.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#57/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0402:20+2:555m??42883.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:2603:45+2:325m??42925.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#59%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:2304:18+2:251m??42948.09291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#60%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+2:0305:20+2:1335m??42952.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#61%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+2:1705:50+2:201m??42963.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#62/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+1:5006:55+1:541m??42984.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#63/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:41-??43004.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.