Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Varanasi-Haridwar

9845/Σ Chennai-Varanasi-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (12:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  75 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+7??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+172m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+421m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1500:20+1410m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+5401:40+541m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:10+1:132m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+710m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+808:40+92m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1111:55+1410m??21091.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+271m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+382m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+417:10+915m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2320:50+2610m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+179m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+3604:15+5720m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3005:48+1:331m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:20+1:1715m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:5710:30+2:0110m??32134.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:1610:49+2:171m??32153.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2210:59+2:221m??32162.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:2411:11+2:251m??32173.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:2911:27+2:401m??32185.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:4211:40+2:442m??32192.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:5212:24+2:525m??32225.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+2:5512:36+2:571m??32236.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+3:0112:50+3:031m??32250.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0713:10+3:092m??32269.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1913:27+3:201m??32291.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+3:3113:55+3:351m??32323.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#34|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:07+3:491m??32328.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:4614:27+3:525m??32330.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#36|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:5414:48+3:551m??32345.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+4:0015:08+4:011m??32368.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#38|--|DYDDaryabad  15:38+3:5715:39+3:571m??32391.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#39|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+3:3416:25+3:351m??32411.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#40|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+3:2017:08+3:231m??32430.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+3:2818:25+3:2615m??32458.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#42/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+3:4719:24+3:482m??32507.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3:5219:44+3:552m??32527.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#44/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+4:1120:13+4:0313m??32560.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#45/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+4:0820:40+4:082m??32592.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#46/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4:0721:11+4:092m??32615.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+4:1021:25+4:132m??32623.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1221:42+4:132m??32641.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#49/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+4:2122:10+4:252m??32673.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+4:2722:37+4:295m??32693.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+4:3523:05+4:382m??32725.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#52/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+4:4323:35+4:451m??32756.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:4900:30+4:5010m??42784.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#54/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+4:5901:12+5:002m??42830.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#55/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+5:0101:30+5:021m??42843.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#56/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+5:0501:50+5:072m??42860.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#57/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5:1302:20+5:145m??42882.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3503:45+4:405m??42924.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#59%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+4:4304:18+4:451m??42947.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#60/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+4:2905:20+4:2035m??42951.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#61/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:1705:50+4:191m??42962.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#62/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+4:0406:55+4:111m??42983.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#63/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+3:58-??43003.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site