Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Varanasi-Haridwar

9845/Σ Chennai-Varanasi-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (12:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 45m  75 halts  Distance: 3210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:25 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+0610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+162m21138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4421:45+451m11293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2000:20+1710m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4301:40+441m22532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+1:002m32639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+182m12813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+910m02882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+1008:40+112m02896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m021015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+911:55+1210m121091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2513:10+261m021195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+382m021282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+517:10+1215m021389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m321456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1920:50+2310m421634.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+335m021725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+149m231823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+804:15+2820m632001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:051m132091.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+4007:20+4015m432135.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 28m
187 intermediate stations03:00206.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5410:30+5510m042341.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0810:49+1:081m042360.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1210:59+1:121m042369.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:11+1:161m042380.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1711:27+1:231m042392.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2511:40+1:262m142399.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2812:24+1:305m042432.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3412:36+1:351m142443.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3812:50+1:391m042457.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4413:10+1:462m042476.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5413:27+1:551m042498.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0313:55+2:051m142530.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0514:07+2:111m042534.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:0414:27+2:065m142537.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#36!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0914:48+2:101m042552.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1515:08+2:161m042575.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#38!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1115:39+2:121m042598.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#39!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4916:25+1:491m042618.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#40!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:2017:18+1:251m142636.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1318:35+1:1715m042665.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#42/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3119:24+1:332m042713.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:3319:44+1:332m042734.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#44/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4620:13+1:3713m142767.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#45/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3820:40+1:392m042799.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:3321:10+1:362m042822.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+1:3621:25+1:373m042830.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:4121:42+1:422m042848.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#49/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:4322:10+1:492m042880.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+1:5722:37+1:595m242900.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:0723:05+2:152m042932.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#52/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:2023:35+2:231m042963.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2100:30+2:2210m252990.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#54/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:12+2:302m053036.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+2:3001:28+2:311m053050.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+2:3201:47+2:322m053067.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#57/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2:3102:35+2:1125m253089.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:47+1:522m053131.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#59%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+1:5604:12+1:581m053154.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#60%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+1:2605:00+1:445m053158.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#61/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5005:20+1:551m153169.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#62/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+1:3606:15+1:381m053190.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#63/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+1:10-453210.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site