Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects balaji-sai baba daily darshan telescopic connects top citiesof kerala,TN to tirupaty and sai baba

9846/Σ tirupaty-shirdi daily darshan exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (12:43)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  90 halts  Distance: 3572 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 1706 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 90 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+103m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+155m??187.075 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+231m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:25+261m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+3009:35+301m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+211m??1178.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+232m??1192.046 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:01+251m??1200.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3411:11+342m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+381m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4211:33+501m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3512:20+373m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3313:40+345m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+3114:05+322m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3314:15+341m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4014:38+401m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3815:10+383m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4315:26+431m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2816:50+285m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2618:05+273m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1520:00+2110m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+215m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+223:20+125m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+200:50+115m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1002:20+131m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+125m??2980.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1303:50+1610m??2990.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1805:00+191m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+132m??21115.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+242m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+272m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2308:00+232m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+262m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1010:15+3615m??21300.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2511:20+252m??21352.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+492m??21393.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0312:30+1:492m??21421.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0314:00+2:212m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1317:40+85m??21529.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1118:13+153m??21566.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+3920:15+4210m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3621:37+382m??21758.066 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3123:20+305m??21866.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)/11039-Slip - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55-01:10-15m??31866.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#57/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??31950.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??32017.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32037.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??32062.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#61/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32075.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#62/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??32104.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#63/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??32129.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??32171.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#65/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??32216.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#66/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32264.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#67/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40-13:35-295m??32288.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#68/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??32322.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#69/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??32343.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#70/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??32369.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#71/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??32412.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#72/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??32488.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#73/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??32519.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#74/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??32562.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#75/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??32595.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#76/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??32645.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#77/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??32662.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#78%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??32712.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#79%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??32740.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#80%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??32756.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#81%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??42787.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#82%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??42837.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#83%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??42840.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#84%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??42878.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#85/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??42931.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#86%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??42994.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#87%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??43029.071 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#88%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??43049.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#89%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??43107.075 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#90%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??43129.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#91%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??43162.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#92/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??43184.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#93/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??43199.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#94/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m??43207.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#95%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??43213.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#96%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??43220.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#97/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??43232.06898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#98/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??43243.07895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#99/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??43253.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#100/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??43266.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#101%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??43271.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#102/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??43281.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#103/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??43289.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#104/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??43297.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#105%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??43305.06288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#106%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??43313.03986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#107/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??43319.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#108/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??43341.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#109!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??43345.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#110%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??43376.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#111!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??43405.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#112!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??43413.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#113!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??43434.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#114%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??43442.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#115!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??43469.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#116!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??43482.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#117!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??43492.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#118!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??43502.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#119/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43523.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#120/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??43572.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site