Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects balaji-sai baba daily darshan telescopic connects top citiesof kerala,TN to tirupaty and sai baba

9846/Σ tirupaty-shirdi daily darshan exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (12:43PM)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  90 halts  Distance: 3570 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1864 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 1706 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 90 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-307:00+65m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+807:18+91m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+181m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+2008:10+211m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1108:45+135m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+909:09+91m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+241m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+281m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+205m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2910:35+291m??1178.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:01+311m??1200.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3311:11+352m??1212.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+481m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+5011:33+551m??1229.0248mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+4512:20+483m??1247.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4913:40+515m??1307.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+502m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+5114:15+511m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+5514:30+551m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+5714:38+571m??1355.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+5215:10+523m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5615:26+561m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3416:15+342m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+3016:50+315m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2918:05+303m??1510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+402m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2220:00+2710m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+295m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+323:20+115m??1790.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+400:50+145m??2874.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2302:20+251m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+165m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+1710m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1804:30+181m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1805:00+191m??21063.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+172m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1306:05+172m??21114.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2506:35+252m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1407:25+242m??21193.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m??21221.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+172m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+210:15+2915m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+212m??21350.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+522m??21391.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+5812:30+1:482m??21420.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:5014:00+2:162m??21489.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-717:40+75m??21527.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+618:13+113m??21564.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:15+2610m??21677.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1721:37+182m??21756.066515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+165m??21864.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)/11039-Slip - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55-01:10-15m??31864.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#57/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??31948.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??32015.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32035.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??32060.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#61/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32073.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#62/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??32102.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#63/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??32127.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??32169.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#65/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??32214.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#66/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32262.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#67/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40-13:35-295m??32286.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#68/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??32320.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#69/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??32341.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#70/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??32367.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#71/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??32410.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#72/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??32486.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#73/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??32517.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#74/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??32560.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#75/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??32593.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#76%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??32643.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#77%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??32660.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#78%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??32710.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#79%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??32738.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#80%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??32754.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#81%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??42785.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#82%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??42835.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#83%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??42838.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#84%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??42876.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#85/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??42929.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#86%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??42992.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#87%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??43027.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#88%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??43047.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#89%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??43105.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#90%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??43127.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#91%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??43160.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#92%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??43182.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#93%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??43197.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#94/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m??43205.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#95%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??43211.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#96%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??43218.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#97/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??43230.06898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#98/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??43241.07895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#99/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??43251.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#100/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??43264.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#101%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??43269.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#102/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??43279.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#103/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??43287.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#104/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??43295.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#105%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??43303.06288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#106%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??43312.03986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#107%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??43317.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#108/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??43339.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#109!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??43343.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#110!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??43374.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#111!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41-14:43-2m??43403.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#112!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53-14:55-2m??43411.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#113!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??43432.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#114!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??43440.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#115!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??43467.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#116!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??43480.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#117!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??43490.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#118!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??43500.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#119/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43521.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#120/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??43570.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site