Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, Confirmation of WL in Karnataka is easy...

9847/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:02)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1285 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15-310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01-23:03-2m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m02702.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m02709.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m22978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m021285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 11m
180 intermediate stations01:351125.0
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m542410.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m242435.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#17/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m342452.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m342483.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m242489.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m342534.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42-20:45-3m642615.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m642636.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m642660.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:50--842669.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site