Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, Confirmation of WL in Karnataka is easy...

9847/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:02)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1285 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5923:03+1:002m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1923:50+1:213m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4201:30+1:423m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:1203:06+2:1212m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2804:57+2:292m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m22978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m021285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 11m
182 intermediate stations01:351125.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1810m542410.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:20+261m242435.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#16/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+3117:30+321m342452.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2918:00+303m342483.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m242489.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+135m342534.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2620:45+233m642615.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+521:05+52m642634.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m642658.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#23/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:50+18-842667.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site