Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nagercoil,tirupathy to shirdi timing telescopic

9848/Σ tirupathy-shirdi daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  81 halts  Distance: 2372 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+23??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+391m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4106:35+445m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+1:0307:00+1:051m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+1:0507:13+1:051m??1116.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0407:40+1:051m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0808:00+1:101m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:42+1:042m??1187.038108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+4109:55+415m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+375m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3412:30+415m??1387.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+5212:50+531m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+5313:35+541m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+4514:30+462m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3015:45+4110m??1565.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+5616:45+562m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4817:35+495m??1668.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4219:05+525m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0019:25+1:012m??1746.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+3010m??1800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+341m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4123:05+411m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+252m??2925.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+331m??2965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+4701:25+471m??21006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4202:00+431m??21034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1103:45+191m??21082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+325m??21110.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+391m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2606:30+262m??21232.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4707:25+481m??21301.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+209:05+135m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+141m??21350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2009:43+213m??21376.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3911:50+4110m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:50+1:012m??21568.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2215:10+375m??21676.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+916:25+2415m??21676.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+2816:40+301m??21687.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+321m??21697.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3117:10+411m??21711.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#44/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+3517:30+391m??21725.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+3717:43+401m??21732.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3717:59+411m??21742.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4218:08+511m??21747.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4518:30+503m??21760.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+5518:50+571m??21776.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+5419:05+1:001m??21787.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0119:18+1:091m??21801.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21806.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1019:33+1:181m??21815.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21821.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0720:00+1:091m??21827.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0620:16+1:081m??21839.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0820:26+1:101m??21847.059500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:1220:36+1:221m??21856.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21864.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+1:0021:15+1:061m??21872.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0621:30+1:431m??21885.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:43+4:0321:45+4:002m??21901.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#63/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4:0022:50+4:025m??21914.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#64|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+4:0323:10+4:000m??21927.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:3523:25+2:381m??21937.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#66|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:4123:36+2:431m??21943.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#67|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:4523:47+2:471m??21965.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:4823:57+2:491m??21977.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#69|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+2:5100:02+2:521m??31982.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+2:5200:15+2:551m??31992.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:5700:25+2:581m??32004.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:5900:35+3:031m??32013.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#73|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:5800:55+3:065m??32026.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#74|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m??32032.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#75|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:0301:15+3:061m??32036.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:0501:30+3:121m??32050.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#77|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:1401:45+3:251m??32069.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#78|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:2802:00+3:322m??32088.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#79|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:3502:10+3:371m??32098.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:3702:20+3:411m??32108.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:4302:30+3:461m??32119.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#82|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??32125.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:4202:50+3:441m??32133.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:4503:00+3:491m??32142.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:4903:10+3:511m??32151.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#86|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+3:5203:20+3:551m??32160.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+3:5603:30+3:581m??32170.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#88|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+3:5603:40+4:001m??32175.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:0103:50+4:031m??32184.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#90|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:0104:00+4:091m??32190.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#91|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:5304:30+4:052m??32203.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#92|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:0804:40+4:131m??32213.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#93|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:1304:50+4:241m??32219.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#94!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+3:5105:40+4:115m??32231.031384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#95!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+4:0506:00+4:101m??32241.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#96!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+4:0706:15+4:131m??32250.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??32255.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#98!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:4707:00+3:505m??32262.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#99!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??32272.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#100!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:2607:45+3:271m??32275.037360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#101!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:2708:02+3:322m??32284.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#102|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+3:1608:39+3:231m??32290.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#103|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??32296.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#104|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:2708:56+3:281m??32304.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#105|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:2209:06+3:261m??32312.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#106|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:2309:16+3:261m??32319.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#107|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22+4:5009:23+4:501m??32327.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#108|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:2509:32+3:281m??32333.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#109|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:2309:50+3:242m??32343.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#110|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??32351.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#111|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+3:3210:07+3:331m??32358.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#112|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:3210:17+3:311m??32366.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#113|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+3:10-??32372.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site