Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nagercoil,tirupathy to shirdi timing telescopic

9848/Σ tirupathy-shirdi daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  85 halts  Distance: 2638 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 85 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1405:30+141m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1506:35+175m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+421m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4507:13+461m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4207:40+431m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:00+451m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+342m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1609:55+185m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1911:00+165m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+155m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+171m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+241m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+202m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1415:45+2510m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3117:35+315m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2719:05+315m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-222:00+1910m01800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2222:40+221m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2923:05+291m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+1100:15+162m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1900:50+201m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+271m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1802:00+191m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+003:45+71m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1204:20+195m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+261m421161.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+212m221231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2307:25+241m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+25m321339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+109:19+21m021349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+409:43+63m321375.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:13+510:15+32m021402.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3410m321488.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m321567.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1715:10+175m521675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations01:00267.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+2616:25+4615m331942.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#42/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+551m131953.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+5116:55+591m131963.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+5917:10+1:101m131977.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1:0517:30+1:091m131991.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+1:0717:43+1:101m131998.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#47/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+1:0617:59+1:111m132008.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+1:1118:08+1:171m132013.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:1018:30+1:143m132026.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)18:37+1018:38+91m132032.053661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+1:2018:50+1:261m132042.050607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:2819:05+1:311m132054.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3219:18+1:401m032067.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m132072.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:4119:33+1:471m132081.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m032087.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#57/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:3620:00+1:381m132093.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#58/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:3420:16+1:371m132105.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:3620:26+1:441m132113.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:4520:36+2:141m032122.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m032130.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#62/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+1:5221:15+1:561m032138.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:5621:30+2:101m032151.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:44+4:2421:45+4:281m132167.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#65/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2:3422:50+3:005m532180.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#66|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:09+4:2423:09+4:280m132193.041622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#67|--|ANKXAnkai23:10-23:11-1m032194.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#68|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+3:0123:25+3:031m032203.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#69|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+3:0623:36+3:071m032209.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#70|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+3:0923:47+3:121m032231.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+3:1423:57+3:151m032243.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#72|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:1700:02+3:191m042248.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#73|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:1700:15+3:221m042258.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#74|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:2200:25+3:241m142270.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:2400:35+3:311m142279.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#76|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:2900:55+3:385m042292.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m142298.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#78|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:3401:15+3:381m042302.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#79|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:3601:30+3:421m042316.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#80|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:4401:45+3:511m042335.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#81|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5502:00+3:572m042354.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#82|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:5802:10+4:001m042364.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#83|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+4:0102:20+4:041m042374.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#84|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+4:0602:30+4:091m042385.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#85|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m042391.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#86|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+4:0502:50+4:071m042399.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#87|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+4:0703:00+4:081m042408.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#88|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+4:0803:10+4:091m042417.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:1003:20+4:121m142426.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#90|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:1203:30+4:141m042436.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#91|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:1403:40+4:181m042441.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#92|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:1803:50+4:191m042450.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#93|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:1404:00+4:161m042457.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#94|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:5904:30+4:072m142469.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#95!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:0904:40+4:111m142479.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#96!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:1004:50+4:181m142485.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#97!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4305:40+4:002m042497.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#98!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:5206:00+3:541m142507.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#99!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:5006:15+3:591m042517.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#100!==!WNGWanegaon  06:21-06:22-1m042521.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#101!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:3207:00+3:345m242528.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#102!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)07:05+4:5107:06+4:501m042531.033362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#103!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m142538.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#104!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:1007:45+3:121m142541.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#105!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:1208:02+3:152m042550.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#106|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:5808:39+3:041m142556.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#107|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m142562.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#108|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:0308:56+3:071m142570.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#109|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:0709:06+3:091m142578.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#110|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:1009:16+3:111m142586.086356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#111|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)09:18-09:19-1m042588.089371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#112|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m142593.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#113|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:0909:32+3:101m042599.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#114|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:0209:50+3:032m142609.076345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#115|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m142617.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#116|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+3:0010:07+3:001m042624.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#117|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:0210:17+3:031m142632.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#118|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:44-042638.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site