Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nagercoil,tirupathy to shirdi timing telescopic

9848/Σ tirupathy-shirdi daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (1:07PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  81 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m??131.04396mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1606:35+175m??174.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4007:00+421m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4407:13+461m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+441m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:00+471m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1409:55+155m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1811:00+165m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+135m??1388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1412:50+151m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+211m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2014:30+212m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2310m??1566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+322m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+352m??1633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+255m??1669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+262m??1705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+245m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m??1747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-922:00+810m??1800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+522:40+51m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13-700:15+32m??2926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+600:50+81m??2965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1201:25+131m??21005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+502:00+81m??21033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-903:45+21m??21081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1004:20+155m??21109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??21161.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+222m??21231.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+321m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1009:05+85m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+101m??21349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1109:43+123m??21375.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2811:50+3510m??21488.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+572m??21567.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2415:10+245m??21675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1716:25+2915m??21675.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3416:40+371m??21686.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+391m??21696.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3917:10+461m??21710.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#44/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+441m??21724.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4117:43+421m??21731.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3817:59+421m??21741.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4218:08+501m??21746.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4218:30+483m??21759.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+1:011m??21775.050607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:0119:05+1:051m??21787.066547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0619:18+1:111m??21800.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21805.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1219:33+1:171m??21814.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21820.021531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0520:00+1:081m??21826.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0420:16+1:051m??21838.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:26+1:081m??21846.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0820:36+1:141m??21855.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21863.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+5221:15+541m??21871.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+5421:30+1:101m??21884.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:44+2:0321:45+2:081m??21900.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#63/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:295m??21913.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#64|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+2:0323:10+2:080m??21926.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+1:2923:25+1:311m??21936.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#66|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+1:3523:36+1:361m??21942.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#67|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+1:3723:47+1:391m??21964.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+1:4023:57+1:411m??21976.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#69|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+1:4200:02+1:431m??31981.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+1:4100:15+1:441m??31991.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+1:4500:25+1:461m??32003.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+1:4600:35+1:491m??32012.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#73|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+1:4600:55+1:535m??32025.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#74|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m??32031.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#75|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+1:4801:15+1:501m??32035.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+1:4701:30+1:511m??32049.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#77|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+1:5301:45+1:581m??32068.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#78|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+2:0002:00+2:042m??32088.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#79|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+2:0602:10+2:081m??32097.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+2:0802:20+2:101m??32107.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+2:1102:30+2:141m??32118.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#82|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??32124.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+2:0902:50+2:111m??32132.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+2:1103:00+2:111m??32141.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+2:1103:10+2:131m??32150.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#86|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+2:1303:20+2:151m??32159.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+2:1503:30+2:171m??32169.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#88|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+2:1503:40+2:171m??32174.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+2:1703:50+2:181m??32183.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#90|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+2:1604:00+2:211m??32190.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#91|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:0304:30+2:102m??32202.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#92!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+2:1104:40+2:131m??32212.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#93!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+2:1204:50+2:181m??32218.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#94!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4405:40+2:042m??32230.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#95!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+1:5506:00+2:001m??32240.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#96!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+1:5706:15+2:041m??32250.048391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#97!==!WNGWanegaon  06:21-06:22-1m??32254.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#98!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3607:00+1:395m??32261.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#99!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??32271.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#100!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  07:44+1:2207:45+1:251m??32274.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#101!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2308:02+1:272m??32283.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#102|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+1:0708:39+1:171m??32289.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#103|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??32295.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#104|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+1:1508:56+1:161m??32303.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#105|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+1:1609:06+1:171m??32311.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#106|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+1:1509:16+1:171m??32319.073356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#107|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??32326.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#108|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+1:1709:32+1:191m??32332.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#109|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:152m??32342.076345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#110|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??32350.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#111|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+1:1510:07+1:181m??32357.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#112|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+1:1410:17+1:151m??32365.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#113|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+1:06-??32371.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site