Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nagercoil,tirupathy to shirdi timing telescopic

9848/Σ tirupathy-shirdi daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  81 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+6210.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1906:35+225m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4207:00+421m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4207:13+421m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+3907:40+401m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4108:00+431m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3308:42+352m01188.038108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1309:55+155m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1511:00+135m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+912:30+185m11388.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1912:50+211m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+261m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2714:30+282m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2010m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3416:45+342m01633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+285m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+295m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+362m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2210m01800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+261m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3223:05+321m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+202m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+271m02965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+351m021006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+3102:00+321m021034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+121m021082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1704:20+225m021110.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3205:00+321m421163.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+212m221232.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+411m221301.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m321340.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+71m021350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m321377.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3411:50+3710m321490.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+552m321568.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1515:10+315m521676.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 16m
94 intermediate stations01:00265.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1116:25+2815m331941.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3216:40+341m131952.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3116:55+361m131962.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3617:10+471m131976.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#44/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+451m131990.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4217:43+441m131997.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+4117:59+471m132007.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4718:08+591m132012.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+5318:30+573m132025.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+1:0318:50+1:061m132041.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:081m132052.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0819:18+1:131m032066.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m132071.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1419:33+1:201m132080.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m032086.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0920:00+1:111m132092.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0820:16+1:091m132104.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0820:26+1:131m132112.059500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:1420:36+1:241m032121.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m032129.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+1:0221:15+1:061m032137.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0521:30+1:281m032150.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:43+3:3121:45+3:362m132166.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#63/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:3422:50+3:315m532179.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#64|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+3:3123:10+3:360m132192.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:1023:25+2:141m032202.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#66|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:1723:36+2:181m032208.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#67|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:1923:47+2:211m032230.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:2323:57+2:241m032242.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#69|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+2:2700:02+2:281m042247.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+2:2700:15+2:311m042257.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:3300:25+2:351m142269.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:3500:35+2:371m142278.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#73|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3200:55+2:415m042291.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#74|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m142297.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#75|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+2:3901:15+2:411m042301.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+2:4001:30+2:461m042315.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#77|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:4801:45+2:591m042334.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#78|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:0302:00+3:072m042353.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#79|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:0702:10+3:091m042363.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:0902:20+3:121m042373.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:1402:30+3:181m042384.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#82|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m042390.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:1302:50+3:151m042398.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:1603:00+3:171m042407.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:1703:10+3:191m042416.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#86|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+3:2003:20+3:231m142425.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+3:2403:30+3:251m042435.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#88|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+3:2403:40+3:261m042440.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+3:2603:50+3:291m042449.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#90|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+3:2704:00+3:331m042455.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#91|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:1404:30+3:242m142468.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#92|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+3:3004:40+3:351m142478.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#93|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+3:3504:50+3:441m142484.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#94!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1005:40+3:305m042496.031382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#95!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:2406:00+3:301m142506.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#96!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:2706:15+3:351m042515.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m042520.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#98!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:0907:00+3:115m242527.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#99!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m142537.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#100!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+2:5007:45+2:511m142540.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#101!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2:4708:02+2:502m042549.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#102|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:3308:39+2:391m142555.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#103|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m142561.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#104|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+2:3808:56+2:401m142569.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#105|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+2:4009:06+2:421m142577.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#106|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:4109:16+2:441m142584.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#107|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22+4:5009:23+4:501m142592.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#108|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:4709:32+2:501m042598.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#109|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+2:4309:50+2:452m142608.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#110|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m142616.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#111|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+2:4310:07+2:441m042623.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#112|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+2:3710:17+2:381m142631.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#113|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:20-042637.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site