Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

9849/Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:09)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 3769 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2490 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+152m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1913:15+191m1183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+914:30+135m51137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+232m21211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+251m21222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+816:40+101m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+102m01286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m01301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+162m11318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+418:15+131m21341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1518:40+161m01369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+212m21417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2020:25+3120m01446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0022:20+1:032m21568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m21636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m12685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+111m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2810m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3805:57+392m22904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m521012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
136 intermediate stations01:15267.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1720m231279.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3311:10+353m231363.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m131475.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:25+45m631517.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-216:30+65m131630.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1017:21+191m131693.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2419:32+272m131808.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+720:52+225m031836.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+165m031867.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#37|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1001:01+41m042006.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#38|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m142051.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m042072.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#40/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-905:15+42m142152.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1406:13+152m242236.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+607:45+1110m142313.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#43/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+242m242399.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:13+292m142417.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+372m142480.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m242503.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#47/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4911:23+492m142539.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+910m442610.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m542855.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#50/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:095m242946.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5210m143044.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4401:25+1:2325m753221.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2701:37+1:282m053224.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#54!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2702:50+1:282m153274.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#55!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:55+1:3110m153347.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:50+1:4210m153365.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#57/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0606:30+2:062m053419.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#58/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1407:04+2:142m353467.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#59/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m053484.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#60/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m053570.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#61/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5810:08+1:582m053646.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#62/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:382m053721.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#63/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-053769.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site