Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

9849/Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:09)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 3502 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1013 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+221m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+185m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+292m??1211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+301m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+161m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m??1317.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??1370.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+372m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3820:25+4720m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5323:35+572m??1637.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+175m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+141m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+191m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3710m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4205:57+432m??2905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+185m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-709:40+1220m??21013.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+323m??21097.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+613:20+102m??21209.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+135m??21251.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+130m??21252.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+265m??21364.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4117:21+421m??21427.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3919:32+442m??21541.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1420:52+255m??21570.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+722:00+105m??21600.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+1201:01+141m??31739.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00+002:05+85m??31785.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31806.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#41/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-905:15+32m??31885.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2006:13+212m??31970.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m??32046.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#44/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+292m??32132.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3609:13+362m??32151.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+302m??32214.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+452m??32237.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4111:23+412m??32274.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+813:50+1410m??32344.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:4017:15+1:4410m??32589.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4618:40+1:475m??32680.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:4720:25+1:4410m??32778.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#53/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:0601:25+1:3925m??42956.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#54!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:5201:37+1:532m??42958.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#55!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:0502:50+2:052m??43020.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#56!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3904:55+1:3910m??43080.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5305:50+1:5310m??43098.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0006:30+2:002m??43152.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:0307:04+2:032m??43200.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:0407:25+2:042m??43218.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#61/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5508:45+1:565m??43303.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:4210:08+1:422m??43379.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#63/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3611:07+1:362m??43454.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#64/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:25-??43502.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site