Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

9849/Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:09)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 3766 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+813:00+82m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+141m1183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1113:45+121m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+414:30+105m51137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+152m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m21211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m21222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+81m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m01286.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+92m01301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+142m11318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m21341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1618:40+171m01369.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+352m21417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3520:25+4020m01446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5121:05+521m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+522m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:022m21568.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+542m21636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1301:45+85m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+801:58+101m12686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+131m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3704:40+4010m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+422m22904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+125m521012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
137 intermediate stations01:15265.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1820m231277.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+363m231361.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m131473.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+65m631515.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+60m631516.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1116:30+165m131628.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3017:21+351m131691.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+442m131805.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1520:52+245m031834.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+135m031864.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m042003.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-802:05+25m142049.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m042070.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#41/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-305:15+52m142149.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2106:13+222m242234.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m142310.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#44/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m242396.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m142415.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4010:23+422m142478.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+552m242501.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4411:23+432m142538.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+810m442608.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2810m542853.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3418:40+1:355m242944.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3220:25+1:3910m143042.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#53/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2201:25+1:3625m753220.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#54!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4701:37+1:512m053222.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#55!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:0002:50+2:012m153271.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#56!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4204:55+1:4610m153344.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5905:50+1:5910m153362.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1106:30+2:112m053416.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:122m353464.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m053482.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#61/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:45+2:105m053567.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5910:08+1:592m053643.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#63/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5011:07+1:502m053718.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#64/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:41-053766.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site