Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity of South Gujarat to Dhanbad, Asansol,Howrah. Avbl on Sunday From BRC

985/Σ South Gujarat- Dhanbad/Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (11:03)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 7m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19017
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:45+417:47+62m??118.06318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  18:41+918:43+112m??176.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  19:25+1219:27+122m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+142m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:25+1120:27+132m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1120:47+112m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:03+1121:05+112m??1222.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:37+321:42+35m??1252.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+822:17+72m??1283.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1022:45+102m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1322:56+132m??1311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1300:02+145m??1382.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Garbha SF Express/12937 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1101:58+830m??2382.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1410m??2642.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+509:50+1010m??2909.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1015:40+1110m??21243.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2516:55+3110m??21266.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0620:05+2:1610m??21497.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4822:45+3:5710m??21691.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:0702:55+3:1110m??31844.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:4104:18+3:412m??31946.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:4105:53+3:415m??32049.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:1009:20+3:0910m??32248.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+3:3110:14+3:305m??32307.070114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:05+3:30-??32507.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site