Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects rameswaramm-tirupaty-shirdi thrice weekly telescopic

9851/Σ rameswaram-tirupaty-shirdi weekly 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 3490 km  2 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00-410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m1117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m1154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m1189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m11113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m21161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m01201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m11223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m61318.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m31367.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m01392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m01407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m02438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m02458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m02475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m02513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m12518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m12560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m02628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m12711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m42721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m12784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15--02826.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 29m
43 intermediate stations14:250.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m52826.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m22867.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m22901.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m22912.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m32951.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m02975.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m02991.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m121007.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#32/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m221032.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39-18:40-1m021060.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m221108.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m021136.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m121188.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m221229.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m221258.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m221283.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m221327.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m331366.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m131376.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m131402.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m331515.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m231594.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m531702.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
195 intermediate stations02:22265.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m241967.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m142051.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m242118.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m142163.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m042205.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m242365.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m042389.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m242444.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m142513.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m142696.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m242788.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m252926.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:45-12m553080.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m453177.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m253295.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m253349.058 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m353483.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#64/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30--653490.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site