Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects rameswaramm-tirupaty-shirdi thrice weekly telescopic

9851/Σ rameswaram-tirupaty-shirdi weekly 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (1:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 3224 km  2 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1317:30+132m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+618:05+105m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+191m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+252m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-822:10+710m??1318.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+252m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m??1407.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+312m??2438.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+301m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+292m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5301:27+1:011m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:052m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4103:20+5610m??2560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+572m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+362m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-507:42+212m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+201m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+0-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+105m??2826.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??2867.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??2900.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??2911.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+71m??2952.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??2975.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??2991.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+122m??21007.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#32/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+018:15+101m??21030.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1218:40+131m??21058.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??21107.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1720:25+2720m??21135.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??21187.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+512m??21228.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+552m??21257.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+4922:50+502m??21282.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4123:35+442m??21326.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1601:45+55m??31364.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??31375.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+202:25+61m??31401.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2210m??31514.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3105:57+332m??31593.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??31701.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??31701.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??31785.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??31852.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??31897.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??31939.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??32099.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??32123.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??32178.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??32247.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??32430.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+235m??32522.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1301:32+132m??42661.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2703:45+2812m??42814.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4505:00+445m??42911.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:085m??43029.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??43083.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+532m??43217.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#64/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+49-??43224.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site