Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects rameswaramm-tirupaty-shirdi thrice weekly telescopic

9851/Σ rameswaram-tirupaty-shirdi weekly 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 3224 km  2 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+717:00+72m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+172m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+918:05+155m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+191m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2420:02+272m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-722:10+710m??1318.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+252m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??1407.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??2438.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+2700:30+271m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+262m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+4401:27+511m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+5301:35+552m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3303:20+5010m??2560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3206:32+432m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-107:42+232m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+251m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+5-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+914:30+135m??2826.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m??2867.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+242m??2900.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+251m??2911.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+716:40+111m??2952.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+102m??2975.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??2991.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+172m??21007.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#32/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+418:15+141m??21030.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1518:40+161m??21058.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+212m??21107.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2020:25+3120m??21135.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m??21187.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+592m??21228.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0022:20+1:042m??21257.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m??21282.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m??21326.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m??31364.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m??31375.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+111m??31401.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2710m??31514.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3705:57+382m??31593.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??31701.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+405m??31701.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2812:00+283m??31785.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3312:57+341m??31852.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2913:40+292m??31897.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2214:55+3110m??31939.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3916:40+402m??32099.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3517:20+3610m??32123.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:05+362m??32178.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+619:35+95m??32247.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+185m??32430.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3423:30+365m??32522.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2601:32+272m??42661.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+5603:45+1:0012m??42814.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3605:00+1:365m??42911.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:5306:45+2:585m??43029.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1207:37+3:142m??43083.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:1309:57+3:132m??43217.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#64/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:14-??43224.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site