Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects rameswaramm-tirupaty-shirdi thrice weekly telescopic

9851/Σ rameswaram-tirupaty-shirdi weekly 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 3224 km  2 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 34 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+416:30+42m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+215m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+235m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2819:35+281m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+332m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+222:10+1210m??1318.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3322:55+332m??1367.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??1407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4600:05+482m??2438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+471m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+4700:50+492m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5901:27+1:021m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:022m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4303:20+5610m??2560.05546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0104:35+1:012m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3606:32+422m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-507:42+182m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+161m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+3-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+514:30+115m??2826.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1815:05+182m??2867.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??2900.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+251m??2911.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+716:40+91m??2952.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+917:05+92m??2975.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??2991.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+162m??21007.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#32/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+418:15+131m??21030.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1518:40+161m??21058.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+362m??21107.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3520:25+4220m??21135.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5221:05+531m??21187.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4621:50+572m??21228.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0122:20+1:052m??21257.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:50+1:012m??21282.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+522m??21326.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1301:45+75m??31365.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+801:58+91m??31375.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+502:25+111m??31401.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3310m??31514.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4205:57+442m??31593.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+135m??31701.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:003m??31701.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5112:00+513m??31785.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??31852.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+525m??31897.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4314:55+4510m??31939.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??32099.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m??32123.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m??32178.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+265m??32247.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+365m??32430.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5123:30+515m??32522.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4001:32+402m??42661.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+5303:45+5512m??42814.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:00+1:165m??42911.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m??43029.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:3707:37+1:392m??43083.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:2509:57+1:242m??43217.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#64/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+1:21-??43224.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site