Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
coonnects bangalore-shirdi daily at night good timingsa telescopic

9852/Σ bangalore-shirdi daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  81 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1111.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2587.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1216:25+2415m??2887.047519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+311m??2898.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+331m??2908.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3217:10+391m??2922.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+3417:30+381m??2936.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+3517:43+391m??2943.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3617:59+371m??2953.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+3818:08+441m??2958.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+3718:30+433m??2971.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+4918:50+521m??2987.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+4919:05+561m??2998.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+5719:18+1:041m??21012.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21017.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:0519:33+1:131m??21026.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21032.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0120:00+1:041m??21038.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0120:16+1:061m??21050.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0820:26+1:121m??21058.059500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:1320:36+1:231m??21067.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21075.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+1:0121:15+1:061m??21083.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0521:30+1:371m??21096.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:43+4:0821:45+4:112m??21112.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4:1122:50+4:075m??21125.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#53|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+4:0823:10+4:110m??21138.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:4223:25+2:461m??21148.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:4823:36+2:511m??21154.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:5323:47+2:551m??21176.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:5723:57+2:571m??21188.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:0500:02+3:081m??31193.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:0700:15+3:111m??31203.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:1200:25+3:131m??31215.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:1300:35+3:181m??31224.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#62|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:1500:55+3:225m??31237.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#63|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??31243.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#64|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:1801:15+3:241m??31247.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:2301:30+3:301m??31261.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#66|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:3201:45+3:451m??31280.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#67|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:4902:00+3:522m??31299.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:5302:10+3:561m??31309.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:5602:20+4:001m??31319.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+4:0202:30+4:061m??31330.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31336.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+4:0202:50+4:051m??31344.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+4:0603:00+4:101m??31353.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+4:1203:10+4:131m??31362.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:1403:20+4:171m??31371.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:1703:30+4:191m??31381.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#77|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:1703:40+4:211m??31386.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:2003:50+4:171m??31395.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#79|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:1504:00+4:241m??31401.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#80|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+4:1304:30+4:272m??31414.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:3104:40+4:361m??31424.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:3904:50+4:551m??31430.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#83!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+4:2605:40+4:455m??31442.031384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#84!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+4:3706:00+4:411m??31452.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#85!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+4:3706:15+4:451m??31461.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#86!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??31466.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#87!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+4:1407:00+4:185m??31473.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#88!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??31483.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+4:0207:45+4:041m??31486.037360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#90!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+4:0308:02+4:072m??31495.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#91|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+3:4808:39+3:531m??31501.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#92|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??31507.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#93|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:5608:56+3:571m??31515.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#94|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:5509:06+3:581m??31523.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#95|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:5409:16+3:571m??31530.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#96|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??31538.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#97|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:5409:32+3:561m??31544.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#98|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:4909:50+3:502m??31554.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#99|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??31562.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#100|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+4:0110:07+3:591m??31569.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#101|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:5610:17+3:571m??31577.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#102|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+3:50-??31583.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.