Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
coonnects bangalore-shirdi daily at night good timingsa telescopic

9852/Σ bangalore-shirdi daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  85 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 85 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+401m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+411m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m11148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m11168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+535m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4202:50+431m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+575m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5404:10+551m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:132m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+462m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+482m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+481m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+491m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2408:45+283m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3709:35+411m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4910:05+541m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3111:20+3510m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4312:25+452m32778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+245m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations01:45267.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+2616:25+4615m331153.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+551m131164.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+5116:55+591m131174.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+5917:10+1:101m131188.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1:0517:30+1:091m131202.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+1:0717:43+1:101m131209.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+1:0617:59+1:111m131219.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+1:1118:08+1:171m131224.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:1018:30+1:143m131237.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)18:37+1018:38+91m131243.053661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+1:2018:50+1:261m131253.050607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:2819:05+1:311m131265.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3219:18+1:401m031278.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m131283.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:4119:33+1:471m131292.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m031298.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:3620:00+1:381m131304.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:3420:16+1:371m131316.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:3620:26+1:441m131324.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:4520:36+2:141m031333.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m031341.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+1:5221:15+1:561m031349.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#51/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:5621:30+2:101m031362.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:44+4:2421:45+4:281m131378.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#53/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2:3422:50+3:005m531391.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#54|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:09+4:2423:09+4:280m131404.041622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#55|--|ANKXAnkai23:10-23:11-1m031405.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+3:0123:25+3:031m031414.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+3:0623:36+3:071m031420.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#58|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+3:0923:47+3:121m031442.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#59|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+3:1423:57+3:151m031454.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#60|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:1700:02+3:191m041459.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:1700:15+3:221m041469.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#62|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:2200:25+3:241m141481.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:2400:35+3:311m141490.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#64|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:2900:55+3:385m041503.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#65|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m141509.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#66|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:3401:15+3:381m041513.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#67|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:3601:30+3:421m041527.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#68|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:4401:45+3:511m041546.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#69|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5502:00+3:572m041565.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#70|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:5802:10+4:001m041575.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+4:0102:20+4:041m041585.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#72|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+4:0602:30+4:091m041596.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m041602.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#74|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+4:0502:50+4:071m041610.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+4:0703:00+4:081m041619.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+4:0803:10+4:091m041628.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#77|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:1003:20+4:121m141637.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#78|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:1203:30+4:141m041647.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#79|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:1403:40+4:181m041652.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:1803:50+4:191m041661.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#81|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:1404:00+4:161m041668.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#82|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:5904:30+4:072m141680.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#83!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:0904:40+4:111m141690.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#84!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:1004:50+4:181m141696.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#85!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4305:40+4:002m041708.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#86!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:5206:00+3:541m141718.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#87!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:5006:15+3:591m041728.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#88!==!WNGWanegaon  06:21-06:22-1m041732.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#89!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:3207:00+3:345m241739.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#90!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)07:05+4:5107:06+4:501m041742.033362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#91!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m141749.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#92!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:1007:45+3:121m141752.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#93!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:1208:02+3:152m041761.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#94|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:5808:39+3:041m141767.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#95|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m141773.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#96|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:0308:56+3:071m141781.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#97|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:0709:06+3:091m141789.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#98|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:1009:16+3:111m141797.086356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#99|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)09:18-09:19-1m041799.089371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#100|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m141804.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#101|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:0909:32+3:101m041810.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#102|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:0209:50+3:032m141820.076345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#103|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m141828.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#104|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+3:0010:07+3:001m041835.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#105|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:0210:17+3:031m141843.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#106|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:44-041849.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site