Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
coonnects bangalore-shirdi daily at night good timingsa telescopic

9852/Σ bangalore-shirdi daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  81 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m??147.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+451m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+1:005m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:122m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+592m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:161m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+355m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:13+371m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+372m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2914:25+445m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1116:25+2915m??2886.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3316:40+351m??2897.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3216:55+351m??2907.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3517:10+461m??2921.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+431m??2935.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4117:43+431m??2942.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3917:59+441m??2952.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4518:08+571m??2957.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+5218:30+563m??2970.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+1:0218:50+1:041m??2986.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:0119:05+1:051m??2997.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0519:18+1:111m??21011.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21016.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:33+1:191m??21025.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21031.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0820:00+1:101m??21037.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0720:16+1:071m??21049.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0720:26+1:111m??21057.059500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:1120:36+1:211m??21066.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21074.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+5921:15+1:031m??21082.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0221:30+1:281m??21095.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:43+3:3921:45+3:382m??21111.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:3422:50+3:365m??21124.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#53|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+3:3923:10+3:380m??21137.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:1823:25+2:231m??21147.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:2523:36+2:261m??21153.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:2823:47+2:291m??21175.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:3123:57+2:321m??21187.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+2:3400:02+2:351m??31192.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+2:3400:15+2:381m??31202.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:4000:25+2:411m??31214.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:4200:35+2:451m??31223.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#62|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:4200:55+2:505m??31236.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#63|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m??31242.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#64|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+2:4601:15+2:481m??31246.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+2:4601:30+2:521m??31260.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#66|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:5401:45+3:061m??31279.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#67|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:1002:00+3:142m??31298.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:1402:10+3:161m??31308.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:1702:20+3:191m??31318.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:2102:30+3:251m??31329.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31335.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:2002:50+3:231m??31343.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:2303:00+3:241m??31352.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:2403:10+3:261m??31361.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+3:2703:20+3:301m??31370.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+3:3203:30+3:331m??31380.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#77|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+3:3203:40+3:351m??31385.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+3:3503:50+3:371m??31394.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#79|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+3:3604:00+3:431m??31400.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#80|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:2704:30+3:392m??31413.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+3:4104:40+3:461m??31423.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+3:4604:50+3:561m??31429.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#83!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+3:2205:40+3:435m??31441.031382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#84!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:3706:00+3:431m??31451.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#85!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:3906:15+3:491m??31460.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#86!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??31465.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#87!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:2207:00+3:235m??31472.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#88!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??31482.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0307:45+3:041m??31485.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#90!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:0008:02+3:022m??31494.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#91|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:4608:39+2:511m??31500.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#92|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??31506.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#93|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+2:5008:56+2:521m??31514.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#94|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+2:5209:06+2:541m??31522.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#95|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:5409:16+2:561m??31529.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#96|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22+4:5009:23+4:501m??31537.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#97|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:5909:32+3:021m??31543.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#98|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+2:5809:50+3:002m??31553.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#99|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??31561.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#100|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+2:5810:07+2:581m??31568.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#101|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+2:5610:17+2:561m??31576.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#102|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:35-??31582.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site