Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
coonnects bangalore-shirdi daily at night good timingsa telescopic

9852/Σ bangalore-shirdi daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (1:34PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  81 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1916:25+3215m??2886.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3616:40+391m??2897.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3516:55+401m??2907.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+471m??2921.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4217:30+451m??2935.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4217:43+441m??2942.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+4017:59+431m??2952.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4318:08+511m??2957.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4418:30+493m??2970.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+5418:50+1:021m??2986.050607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:061m??2998.066547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0719:18+1:111m??21011.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21016.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1219:33+1:171m??21025.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21031.021531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0620:00+1:081m??21037.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0420:16+1:061m??21049.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:26+1:081m??21057.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0920:36+1:151m??21066.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21074.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+5221:15+541m??21082.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+5421:30+1:101m??21095.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#51/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:44+2:1021:45+2:171m??21111.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1822:50+1:315m??21124.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#53|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1023:10+2:170m??21137.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+1:3423:25+1:361m??21147.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+1:4023:36+1:401m??21153.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+1:4223:47+1:441m??21175.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+1:4523:57+1:461m??21187.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+1:4700:02+1:481m??31192.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+1:4700:15+1:491m??31202.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+1:5000:25+1:511m??31214.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+1:5100:35+1:541m??31223.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#62|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+1:5100:55+1:575m??31236.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#63|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m??31242.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#64|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+1:5401:15+1:571m??31246.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+1:5501:30+1:581m??31260.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#66|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+1:5901:45+2:051m??31279.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#67|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+2:0702:00+2:102m??31299.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+2:1202:10+2:131m??31308.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+2:1402:20+2:151m??31318.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+2:1702:30+2:191m??31329.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31335.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+2:1402:50+2:161m??31343.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+2:1603:00+2:161m??31352.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+2:1603:10+2:181m??31361.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+2:1803:20+2:201m??31370.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+2:2103:30+2:221m??31380.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#77|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+2:2103:40+2:231m??31385.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+2:2303:50+2:241m??31394.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+2:2204:00+2:261m??31401.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#80|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:0904:30+2:162m??31413.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+2:1704:40+2:191m??31423.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+2:1804:50+2:251m??31429.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#83!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:5005:40+2:082m??31441.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#84!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+2:0006:00+2:051m??31451.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#85!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+2:0106:15+2:091m??31461.048391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#86!==!WNGWanegaon  06:21-06:22-1m??31465.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#87!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4207:00+1:465m??31472.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#88!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??31482.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  07:44+1:2607:45+1:291m??31485.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#90!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2808:02+1:322m??31494.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#91|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:39+1:211m??31500.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#92|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??31506.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#93|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+1:2008:56+1:211m??31514.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#94|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+1:2109:06+1:211m??31522.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#95|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+1:2109:16+1:231m??31530.073356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#96|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??31537.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#97|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+1:2309:32+1:241m??31543.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#98|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+1:1809:50+1:202m??31553.076345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#99|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??31561.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#100|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+1:2110:07+1:231m??31568.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#101|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+1:2010:17+1:211m??31576.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#102|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+1:11-??31582.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site