Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar Daily

9853/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (14:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  75 halts  Distance: 3383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+72m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1410:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+811:30+102m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+812:40+92m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+142m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-715:45+230m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+518:05+72m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+272m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+2719:54+281m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+022:35+310m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+2601:06+281m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+251m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:33+221m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+405:10+810m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1005:30+111m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+907:13+131m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:09+231m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3711:41+411m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4212:24+422m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-714:45+810m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+312m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+412m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4518:20+5410m??21993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:35+1:105m??22084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:0820:34+1:082m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:0021:25+1:0210m??22182.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+5501:20+1:1010m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+5203:15+552m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+3810m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2509:37+3420m??32496.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4810:03+521m??32509.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5410:30+5510m??32514.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0810:49+1:081m??32533.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1210:59+1:121m??32542.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:11+1:161m??32553.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1711:27+1:231m??32565.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2511:40+1:262m??32572.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2812:24+1:305m??32605.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3412:36+1:351m??32616.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3812:50+1:391m??32630.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4413:10+1:462m??32649.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5413:27+1:551m??32671.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0313:55+2:051m??32703.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0514:07+2:111m??32708.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:0414:27+2:065m??32710.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0914:48+2:101m??32725.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1515:08+2:161m??32748.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1115:39+2:121m??32771.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4916:25+1:491m??32791.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:2017:18+1:251m??32810.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1318:35+1:1715m??32838.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3119:24+1:332m??32886.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:3319:44+1:332m??32907.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4620:13+1:3713m??32940.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3820:40+1:392m??32972.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:3321:10+1:362m??32995.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+1:3621:25+1:373m??33003.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:4121:42+1:422m??33021.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:4322:10+1:492m??33053.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+1:5722:37+1:595m??33073.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:0723:05+2:152m??33105.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:2023:35+2:231m??33136.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2100:30+2:2210m??43164.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:12+2:302m??43210.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+2:3001:28+2:311m??43223.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+2:3201:47+2:322m??43240.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2:3102:35+2:1125m??43262.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:47+1:522m??43304.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+1:5604:12+1:581m??43327.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+1:2605:00+1:445m??43331.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#75/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5005:20+1:551m??43342.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#76/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+1:3606:15+1:381m??43363.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#77/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+1:10-??43383.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site