Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar Daily

9853/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (14:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 35m  75 halts  Distance: 3589 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+54110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5909:12+592m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1:1109:23+1:122m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m4170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0510:38+1:052m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:002m51145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:032m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1:1013:35+1:112m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+5315:45+5530m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+582m21496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2319:54+1:241m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4422:35+4710m101790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:06+1:331m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1602:33+1:161m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2303:33+1:231m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:10+1:1410m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0505:30+1:061m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:13+1:071m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:30+1:2410m121450.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2510:09+1:261m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:2611:41+1:281m221641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:2512:24+1:252m121676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5014:45+1:0010m021747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3015:40+1:302m121814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:4716:42+1:472m121908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:20+1:3910m521992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:4919:35+1:505m222083.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:32+1:4620:34+1:462m022146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4421:25+1:4610m322181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:4001:20+1:5410m032351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5703:15+2:062m232432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:5805:20+2:0110m232495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 38m
195 intermediate stations03:57207.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+1:2709:37+1:3520m042702.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5210:03+1:571m142715.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:5710:30+2:0110m042720.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:1610:49+2:171m042739.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2210:59+2:221m042748.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:2411:11+2:251m042759.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:2911:27+2:401m042771.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:4211:40+2:442m142778.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:5212:24+2:525m042811.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+2:5512:36+2:571m142822.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+3:0112:50+3:031m042836.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0713:10+3:092m042855.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1913:27+3:201m042877.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+3:3113:55+3:351m142909.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:07+3:491m042914.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:4614:27+3:525m142916.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:5414:48+3:551m042931.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+4:0015:08+4:011m042954.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+3:5715:39+3:571m042977.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+3:3416:25+3:351m042997.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+3:2017:08+3:231m143016.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+3:2818:25+3:2615m043044.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+3:4719:24+3:482m043093.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3:5219:44+3:552m043113.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+4:1120:13+4:0313m143146.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+4:0820:40+4:082m043178.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4:0721:11+4:092m043201.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+4:1021:25+4:132m043209.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1221:42+4:132m043227.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+4:2122:10+4:252m043259.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+4:2722:37+4:295m243279.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+4:3523:05+4:382m043311.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+4:4323:35+4:451m043342.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:4900:30+4:5010m253370.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+4:5901:12+5:002m053416.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+5:0101:30+5:021m053429.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+5:0501:50+5:072m053446.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5:1302:20+5:145m253468.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3503:45+4:405m053510.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+4:4304:18+4:451m053533.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+4:2905:20+4:2035m053537.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#75/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:1705:50+4:191m153548.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#76/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+4:0406:55+4:111m053569.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#77/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+3:58-453589.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site