Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar Daily

9853/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (14:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 25m  75 halts  Distance: 3590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:25 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+45110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5609:23+562m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+582m4170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5710:38+562m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+532m51145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+562m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3915:45+4430m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+572m21497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:162m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2019:54+1:211m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:06+1:301m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:171m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:33+1:161m121172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:10+1:1710m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0705:30+1:081m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0807:13+1:101m021374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:30+1:3210m121450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:09+1:381m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3811:41+1:401m221641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3312:24+1:332m121677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+5514:45+1:0310m021747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m121814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:5016:42+1:502m121908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3718:20+1:4210m521992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:5619:35+1:575m222083.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:5820:34+1:582m022146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:5221:25+1:5210m322181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:20+1:4610m032352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4203:15+1:462m232432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:3905:20+1:4210m232495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 38m
195 intermediate stations03:57208.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+1:2709:37+1:3520m042703.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:4910:03+1:531m142716.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:5610:30+2:0210m042721.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:1510:49+2:151m042740.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:1910:59+2:191m042749.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:2211:11+2:231m042760.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:2411:27+2:281m042772.03584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:2911:40+2:292m142779.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:3112:24+2:315m042812.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+2:3612:36+2:371m142823.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+2:4012:50+2:411m042837.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+2:4113:10+2:432m042856.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+2:5413:27+2:551m042878.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+3:0413:55+3:071m142910.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:0814:07+3:171m042915.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:1314:27+3:205m142917.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:2214:48+3:221m042932.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+3:2915:08+3:301m042955.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+3:2715:39+3:281m042978.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+3:0316:25+3:051m042998.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+2:4617:18+2:491m143017.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+2:4618:35+2:4815m043045.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+3:0619:24+3:082m043094.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3:1119:44+3:122m043114.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+3:2820:13+3:1913m143147.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+3:2320:40+3:242m043179.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3:2321:10+3:242m043202.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+3:2521:25+3:273m043210.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+3:2321:42+3:242m043228.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+3:2722:10+3:342m043260.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+3:3522:37+3:365m243280.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+3:4623:05+3:512m043312.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+3:5823:35+4:011m043343.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:0100:30+4:0310m253371.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+4:1101:12+4:112m053417.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+4:1201:28+4:141m053430.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+4:1701:47+4:182m053447.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4:1802:35+4:1625m253469.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3:3803:47+3:422m053511.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+3:4704:12+3:501m053534.06291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+3:3005:00+3:255m053538.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#75/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+3:2305:20+3:251m153549.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#76/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+3:0106:15+3:141m053570.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#77/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+2:55-453590.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site