Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar Daily

9853/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (2:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 35m  75 halts  Distance: 3381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2494 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+13??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+222m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2310:38+222m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+212m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1115:45+1430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3218:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3419:54+351m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1210m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+401m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+371m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2803:33+281m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1610m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+181m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+211m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3210m??21449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2510:09+261m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:41+351m??21640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4012:24+422m??21676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+414:45+1710m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+442m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+562m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3818:20+4110m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+575m??22082.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4521:25+5010m??22181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+4801:20+1:0510m??32351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0903:15+1:112m??32431.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4705:20+5010m??32494.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1709:37+2520m??32494.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4510:03+511m??32507.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5310:30+5510m??32512.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1010:49+1:101m??32531.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1410:59+1:141m??32540.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:11+1:181m??32551.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:2111:27+1:251m??32563.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2911:40+1:312m??32570.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#41%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:3412:24+1:345m??32603.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3712:36+1:381m??32614.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4412:50+1:461m??32628.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:522m??32647.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#45|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0113:27+2:021m??32669.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0813:55+2:101m??32701.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#47|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0914:07+2:191m??32706.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#48|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:1314:27+2:165m??32708.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:1714:48+2:181m??32723.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:08+2:221m??32746.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#51|--|DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1615:39+2:171m??32769.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#52|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:5316:25+1:541m??32789.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#53|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:08+1:371m??32808.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+1:3618:25+1:3315m??32836.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#55/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3819:24+1:392m??32885.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:4219:44+1:422m??32905.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:5520:13+1:4713m??32938.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#58/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:4620:40+1:462m??32970.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#59/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1:4021:11+1:422m??32993.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#60/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+1:4621:25+1:482m??33001.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5021:42+1:522m??33019.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:5822:10+2:032m??33051.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#63/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:1922:37+2:215m??33071.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#64/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:2523:05+2:322m??33103.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:3823:35+2:401m??33134.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#66/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:4500:30+2:4610m??43162.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#67/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:5201:12+2:532m??43208.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#68/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+2:5201:30+2:531m??43221.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#69/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+2:5501:50+2:552m??43238.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#70/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5702:20+2:575m??43260.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#71/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:1503:45+2:245m??43302.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#72%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:2504:18+2:271m??43325.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#73/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+2:1105:20+2:0135m??43329.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#74/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1:5105:50+1:541m??43340.019356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#75/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+1:2906:55+2:271m??43361.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#76/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:42-??43381.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site