Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9854/Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Dubrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 09 2012 (15:24)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 18
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15-1810.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55-19:00-5m01119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25-19:30-5m01133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m01441.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m02833.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m021252.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45-15:55-10m421721.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45250.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40--2221971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40-321971.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52-22:54-2m422014.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47-23:49-2m222080.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m032119.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#13%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-02:07-5m032192.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m032307.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-08:05-20m332542.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m232668.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2387.0
#17%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m032755.03145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#18%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m032793.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#19%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m032943.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40-15:55-15m032949.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#21!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:55-16:57-2m033006.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m033040.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#23!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m033085.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#24!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m033130.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#25|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m033162.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56-21:01-5m033199.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:17-21:19-2m033213.087138mNFRBokajan, Assam
22 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#28|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m133353.081 NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#29|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m133407.063101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m043510.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25--143552.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site