Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:18:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:18:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9854/Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Dubrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 09 2012 (15:24)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 3551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+2319:00+205m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1819:30+215m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??1441.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+704:15+145m??2833.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1110m??21252.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3510m??21721.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+30-??21970.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+19??21970.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+2822:54+302m??22013.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+3823:49+382m??22079.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+3500:28+352m??32118.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#13!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1702:07+185m??32191.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2104:10+2010m??32306.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:1808:05+1:0920m??32541.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:5209:57+1:552m??32666.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#17%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1:4311:22+1:422m??32754.031 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:0812:37+1:432m??32792.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+2:2015:25+2:222m??32942.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+2:2915:55+2:3815m??32948.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#21!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:55+2:4816:57+2:512m??33005.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2:5917:38+2:592m??33039.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#23!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+3:2218:17+3:222m??33084.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#24!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:0419:40+3:175m??33129.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#25|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+3:3620:14+3:352m??33161.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+3:3521:01+3:385m??33198.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#27|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:17+3:5921:19+4:012m??33213.087138mNFRBokajan, Assam
22 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#28|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+3:5123:05+3:4910m??33352.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#29|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3:5823:47+4:002m??33406.063101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3:5601:30+4:065m??43509.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25+4:22-??43551.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site