Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9854/Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Dubrugarh ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 09 2012 (3:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 3507 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 21 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+19??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+395m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+325m??1443.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:15+225m??2835.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40420.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+2010m??21255.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+4415:55+4210m??21723.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+41-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??21971.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+322:54+52m??22014.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1623:49+162m??22080.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+1400:28+152m??32119.04721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#12!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-402:07+05m??32192.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1204:10+1110m??32307.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3108:05+1820m??32542.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#15!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:0409:57+1:052m??32668.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#16%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3211:22+322m??32756.03144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4012:37+432m??32793.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#18|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+3215:25+352m??32943.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+3615:55+4115m??32950.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#20!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:55+5716:57+1:022m??33007.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:1717:38+1:192m??33041.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2118:17+1:222m??33086.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#23!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5619:40+585m??33131.060142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#24|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+5820:14+592m??33163.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+5521:01+565m??33200.053153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:17+5421:19+542m??33214.059138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#27|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+5723:05+5710m??33308.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#28|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0223:47+1:022m??33363.063100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#29|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4401:30+455m??43465.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25+35-??43507.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site