Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via ADL,BSB,PNBE) ,Fast & Non-Telescopic..

9855/Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 09 2012 (15:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3365 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1730 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+30110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+392m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+4813:25+523m4135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:50+5214:55+1:025m01102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+4815:10+572m01116.087590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:50+1:085m21167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+1:0716:50+1:083m01240.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0817:12+1:082m01265.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m01307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1418:10+1:142m01352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1:2018:45+1:212m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:2419:20+1:2710m01424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2919:52+1:292m11458.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2420:15+1:242m21479.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1720:45+1:172m11505.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5321:50+535m21548.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0622:45+1:082m21624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+1:1123:10+1:112m21655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1:0200:30+1:125m12731.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0701:00+1:162m12749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:10+1:382m12817.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3402:35+1:355m32823.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:32+1:392m12876.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:17+1:312m12916.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#25/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:0105:35+1:025m32962.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:02+1:142m22983.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+1:2306:50+1:252m021036.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:3107:33+1:312m221087.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:3407:59+1:342m221113.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3708:16+1:362m221129.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#31/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1:2710:10+1:4410m021224.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3911:06+1:392m121287.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+1:2911:50+1:345m021323.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3712:08+1:382m121343.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:2413:30+1:235m221400.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:2913:55+1:302m121423.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+2:3016:05+2:4935m721500.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+3:3116:48+3:342m121536.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+3:5517:11+4:012m121560.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#40/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+3:4617:56+3:522m121590.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+4:0518:09+4:052m121599.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#42/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+4:0418:35+4:041m121612.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+4:05-821635.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 11m
126 intermediate stations22:150.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+622:25+1610m531635.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#45!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+555m041774.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#46%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0101:55+1:035m041841.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:1703:05+1:212m141900.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:4705:00+1:4120m141988.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1:3005:18+1:302m042003.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#50%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:45+1:1510m142168.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:2810:02+1:292m142264.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0412:05+1:0320m142351.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:2514:05+1:252m042477.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2114:30+1:212m042495.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:1915:27+1:192m042574.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:2416:10+1:242m042602.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#57%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3317:35+1:332m042711.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#58%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:2219:25+1:2125m742759.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#59!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:4221:35+1:422m042895.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#60!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:5222:32+1:522m242939.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#61|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:5823:08+1:592m142972.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0223:52+2:027m143009.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33154.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3702:35+1:3810m153163.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3505:10+1:3510m053319.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#65|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+1:16-153365.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site