Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via ADL,BSB,PNBE) ,Fast & Non-Telescopic..

9855/Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 09 2012 (15:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 3318 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1634 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1684 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+62m??117.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1413:25+173m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+1115:10+182m??1116.087589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+325m??1167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2716:50+283m??1240.072582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:11+2817:12+291m??1265.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+342m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m??1352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4218:45+432m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4519:20+4610m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+4719:52+471m??1458.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+452m??1479.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??1505.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+145m??1548.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+292m??1624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+342m??1655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+335m??2731.039328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+352m??2749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+572m??2817.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5302:35+565m??2823.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5003:32+542m??2876.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??2916.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+215m??2961.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/KYE•Khurai (3 PFs)•  06:00+2806:02+282m??2983.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+2706:50+292m??21036.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+2907:33+292m??21087.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:59+322m??21113.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+372m??21128.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4010m??21224.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4211:06+422m??21287.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+3511:50+415m??21322.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+442m??21342.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+255m??21400.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??21422.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+3916:05+3135m??21500.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#37/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:1316:48+1:142m??21536.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:2817:11+1:312m??21559.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2517:56+1:292m??21590.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:08+1:2918:09+1:291m??21598.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#41%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2318:35+1:231m??21612.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:07-??21634.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-822:25+010m??21634.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#44!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+700:35+85m??31773.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#45!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-401:55+05m??31840.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-203:05+42m??31899.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1905:00+1020m??31987.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1605:18+162m??32002.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17164.0
#49/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-708:45+910m??32166.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+272m??32263.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+812:05+720m??32350.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2114:05+232m??32476.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??32495.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+202m??32573.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??32601.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3217:35+332m??32710.03358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#57|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3519:25+3525m??32757.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#58!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3922:32+402m??32938.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4523:08+452m??32970.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5123:52+517m??33007.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#61|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1510m??43116.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1605:10+1410m??43272.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#63|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+4-??43318.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.