Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via ADL,BSB,PNBE) ,Fast & Non-Telescopic..

9855/Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 09 2012 (15:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3365 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1730 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1413:25+193m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:50+514:55+115m??1102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+1215:10+202m??1116.087590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+295m??1167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2316:50+243m??1240.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+252m??1265.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2817:40+282m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3918:45+402m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4319:20+4610m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4819:52+482m??1458.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??1479.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??1505.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+145m??1548.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2222:45+242m??1624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2723:10+272m??1655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2000:30+315m??2731.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+362m??2749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+1:002m??2817.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5702:35+595m??2823.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5903:32+1:012m??2876.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+512m??2916.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#25/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1905:35+225m??2962.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+4106:02+412m??2983.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+4206:50+432m??21036.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+4507:33+452m??21087.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4807:59+482m??21113.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+5208:16+522m??21129.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#31/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+4410:10+5910m??21224.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+5411:06+542m??21287.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+4411:50+525m??21323.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+5212:08+532m??21343.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+3313:30+315m??21400.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+422m??21423.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:3416:05+1:4735m??21500.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+2:2616:48+2:282m??21536.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+2:4317:11+2:462m??21560.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#40/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+2:4517:56+2:502m??21590.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:5818:09+2:592m??21599.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#42/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+3:0418:35+3:051m??21612.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+2:30-??21635.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+422:25+1410m??21635.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#45!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:35+385m??31774.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#46%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+455m??31841.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+5203:05+552m??31900.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:2105:00+1:1520m??31988.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0405:18+1:042m??32003.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#50/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+4508:45+4510m??32168.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+5910:02+592m??32264.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3612:05+3420m??32351.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+592m??32476.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+542m??32495.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+5915:27+592m??32574.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??32602.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#57%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1217:35+1:122m??32711.03458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#58%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+5419:25+5325m??32759.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#59!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:1121:35+1:112m??32894.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#60!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:32+1:162m??32939.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#61|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:1923:08+1:202m??32972.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2023:52+1:217m??33009.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4902:35+5310m??43162.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:0105:10+1:0010m??43319.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#65|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+47-??43365.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site