Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via ADL,BSB,PNBE) ,Fast & Non-Telescopic..

9855/Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubrugarh Biweekly(Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 09 2012 (15:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3322 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1637 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+31??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+392m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+4913:25+533m??137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+4715:10+572m??1119.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:50+1:085m??1169.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:47+1:0516:50+1:063m??1242.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:12+1:052m??1267.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0817:40+1:082m??1309.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1118:10+1:122m??1354.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:162m??1402.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1819:20+1:2010m??1426.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2219:52+1:222m??1460.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:1920:15+1:192m??1481.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1120:45+1:122m??1507.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4821:50+495m??1550.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+592m??1626.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+1:0223:10+1:022m??1657.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+5300:30+1:045m??2733.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0001:00+1:142m??2751.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:352m??2819.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3302:35+1:355m??2825.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:3003:32+1:332m??2878.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2404:17+1:252m??2918.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5905:35+585m??2964.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:02+1:132m??2985.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGO•Saugor (2 PFs)•  06:48+1:2206:50+1:242m??21038.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:2907:33+1:292m??21089.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:3107:59+1:312m??21115.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3408:16+1:342m??21131.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:2710:10+1:4110m??21226.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3411:06+1:352m??21289.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+1:2411:50+1:275m??21325.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3112:08+1:322m??21345.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:2313:30+1:245m??21402.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:1913:55+1:192m??21425.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:5516:05+2:0335m??21502.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#37/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+2:4316:48+2:472m??21538.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#38/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+3:1217:11+3:212m??21562.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+3:0817:56+3:202m??21592.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+3:3318:09+3:362m??21601.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#41%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+3:4218:35+3:481m??21614.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+4:04-??21637.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+622:25+1210m??21637.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#44%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0200:35+1:025m??31776.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#45%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:55+1:105m??31843.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:3903:05+1:422m??31902.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:0205:00+1:5820m??31990.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+2:0405:18+2:042m??32005.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#49%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:45+1:4510m??32170.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2:0210:02+2:032m??32266.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3712:05+1:3720m??32353.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+1:5114:05+1:522m??32479.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5614:30+1:562m??32497.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1:5515:27+1:552m??32576.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5316:10+1:542m??32604.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#56|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+2:0117:35+2:012m??32713.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#57|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+1:4819:25+1:4625m??32761.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#58!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+2:1121:35+2:112m??32897.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#59|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:1622:32+2:182m??32942.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+2:2523:08+2:272m??32974.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+2:3423:52+2:367m??33011.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2:0302:35+2:0410m??43119.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#63|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:0605:10+2:0510m??43276.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#64|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+1:46-??43322.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site