Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR 2 TVC

9858/Σ Garib Rath wit KK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Oct 09 2012 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3004:40+302m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2305:25+235m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2806:20+295m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+295m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+1:1411:10+1:0725m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??1448.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m??1589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m??1643.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m??1761.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m??1859.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m??11012.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m??11150.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m??11242.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??21540.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??21616.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??21734.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??21748.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??21890.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??21991.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??22199.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??22454.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??22493.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??22576.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??22586.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??22658.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??22691.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??32775.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??32895.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??32955.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??33005.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??33056.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??33111.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??33143.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??33187.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??33241.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??33261.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??33296.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??33321.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??33338.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??33346.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??33355.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??33368.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??33376.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??33416.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??33440.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??33479.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??33481.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site