Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR 2 TVC

9858/Σ Garib Rath wit KK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Oct 09 2012 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3482 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+14??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2804:40+282m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1705:25+165m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+185m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+95m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+3611:10+2725m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??1448.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2913:21+313m??1589.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3714:10+375m??1643.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4016:10+415m??1761.065 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5217:52+5312m??1859.078 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0819:55+1:085m??11012.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:1621:45+1:165m??11150.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4723:55+545m??11242.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:2804:10+1:2910m??21540.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3905:13+1:392m??21616.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0906:55+1:092m??21735.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5307:50+5710m??21749.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:32+1:222m??21891.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2011:07+1:195m??21992.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5115:00+4915m??22200.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+502m??22455.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+446m??22493.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5620:40+5910m??22577.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1020:54+1:112m??22587.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1422:00+1:132m??22659.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4623:12+512m??22691.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+462m??32776.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??32896.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+585m??32956.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:012m??33006.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5205:10+525m??33056.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5006:25+545m??33112.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5606:55+562m??33143.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0607:40+1:063m??33188.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:112m??33242.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4109:50+5010m??33262.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#38/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+5010:33+532m??33296.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0611:15+1:093m??33321.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2011:34+1:202m??33339.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2511:43+1:252m??33347.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2611:55+1:262m??33356.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3112:05+1:312m??33369.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m??33376.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:3813:00+1:375m??33417.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:3913:21+1:382m??33441.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??33479.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:14-??33482.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site