Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR 2 TVC

9858/Σ Garib Rath wit KK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Oct 09 2012 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 4745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  TW  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+24210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+5004:40+502m2142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+4405:25+465m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m31135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:10+1:075m11249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+1:4911:10+1:4225m01448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
217 intermediate stations12:501264.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10321712.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4513:21+493m121853.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1514:10+1:195m121907.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5416:10+1:545m122025.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:3317:52+2:3312m222123.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3:0819:55+3:075m522276.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3:0521:45+3:035m122414.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50+3:0822:00+3:1410m022421.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3:0723:55+3:115m222506.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+4:0501:03+4:041m032592.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+4:2401:21+4:231m032605.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:5104:10+3:5210m232804.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+4:0505:13+4:052m432880.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3806:55+3:382m032998.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:1507:50+3:1610m133012.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4209:32+3:422m233154.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4511:07+3:435m133255.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0115:00+3:0115m733463.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:0518:10+3:042m333718.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:1219:20+3:096m133757.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2120:40+3:2510m333840.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3520:54+3:382m133850.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3922:00+3:392m133922.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1423:12+3:162m433955.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0500:35+3:082m244039.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1502:15+3:185m144159.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m244219.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:2704:05+3:272m144269.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2405:10+3:245m344320.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1806:25+3:225m244375.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2606:55+3:262m244407.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:363m144451.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4208:40+3:422m144505.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1309:50+3:1910m044525.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#41/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2410:33+3:242m144560.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2511:15+3:293m144585.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:3811:34+3:392m244602.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4211:43+3:422m344610.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4411:55+3:442m144619.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m244632.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4812:15+3:482m244640.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:4713:00+3:455m044680.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5013:21+3:492m244704.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#50/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m044743.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:28-344745.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site