Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain frm ASR 2 TVC 4 Wed

9859/Σ Garib Rath wit Kerala Skt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Oct 09 2012 (16:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2404:40+242m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1305:25+135m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1506:20+165m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+508:10+75m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2220m??1448.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+242m??1455.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5019:50+5010m??1914.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1626m??21441.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??21787.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??21850.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+375m??22128.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2222:35+1:2310m??22364.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1403:08+1:142m??32615.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#16%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:45+5610m??32678.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0605:20+1:072m??32725.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:00+1:0210m??32811.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:40+1:0610m??32900.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2710:35+3310m??32986.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#21/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3911:20+433m??33019.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+495m??33093.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#23/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??33151.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+562m??33194.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:10+1:0310m??33235.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#26/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+24-??33292.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.