Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This, four day a week chain, links Karwar in Coastal Karnataka with Dharwar, Hubli, Bellary and other places in Karnataka. Buffer time Mao 30 minutes (same platform) Su,Tu,Th,F

986/Σ Karwar - Dharwar, Hubli, Bellary link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (11:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 70102/Karwar - Pernem DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Pernem DEMU/70102
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2|--|ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  06:09+406:10+61m??18.0726mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3|--|LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  06:18+906:19+101m??117.05027mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  06:31+1106:32+131m??127.0525mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5|--|BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  06:51+1206:52+131m??144.05541mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+202m??160.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??160.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??175.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??193.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??1119.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??1144.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??1214.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#13!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1410m??1234.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1292.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#15!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1349.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??1377.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1410.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+716:20+92m??1442.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+4110m??1492.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??1504.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#21%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+352m??1561.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:13+361m??1597.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#23%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+265m??1637.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??1690.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1724.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+321m??1749.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+311m??1774.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#28%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2123:35+221m??1811.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#29%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:19+151m??2849.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-201:50+820m??2894.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2926.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:47+221m??2985.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??21033.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??21075.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??21125.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??21259.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+2020m??21276.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??21337.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??21406.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??21479.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??21553.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??21701.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??21720.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??21747.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??21819.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??21863.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??21926.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??22042.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??22149.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+41-??22157.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site