Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Circular jouney can be used solely for rail fanning and to watch "Gods own country" Overnight stay at SRR. Due credits to all involved in the blog Re# 546488 for helping to create this Chain.

9860/Σ Closed Chain CBE to CBE via TCR, SRR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  Oct 09 2012 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 56603/Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56602/Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 11h 20m
#3. 56604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#4. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Thrissur (Trichur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)/56603
#1/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  -05:55+2??1-616.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  05:58+605:59+61m??1-614.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  06:05+706:06+71m??1-607.05026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:15+1006:16+101m??1-599.07141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m??1-591.06049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  06:28+1306:29+141m??1-587.0944mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:264.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+207:00+175m??1-583.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  07:08+2007:09+221m??1-577.04431mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  07:17+2207:18+221m??1-571.09424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??1-567.03719mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  07:29+2307:30+301m??1-562.07917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??1-557.02716mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  07:44+3107:45+331m??1-553.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  07:54+3307:55+341m??1-547.0656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  08:03+3608:05+362m??1-538.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  08:14+3508:15+361m??1-530.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:24+3508:25+361m??1-522.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+311m??1-517.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??1-511.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/FK»Ferok (2 PFs)»  08:44+3808:45+391m??1-507.05515mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  08:54+3808:55+401m??1-499.0512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:15+2709:20+295m??1-497.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??1-495.04017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/WHWest Hill (2 PFs)  09:29+3009:30+311m??1-492.010912mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#25/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  09:34+3409:35+361m??1-485.010713mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#26/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??1-478.03611mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  09:49+3609:50+391m??1-472.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??1-467.05717mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+501m??1-463.04514mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??1-460.08812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1-454.01220mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+451m??1-450.08210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1-445.05517mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/MUKEMukkali  10:39-10:40-1m??1-441.02817mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m??1-438.010317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#36/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  10:54+1710:55+171m??1-431.0117mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+382m??1-428.0679mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  11:14+011:15+01m??1-424.02616mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#39/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  11:24+3511:25+371m??1-420.05813mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CSKannur South (1 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+381m??1-411.058mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+5-??1-408.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)/56602
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  -14:45+3??1-408.03116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43/==/CSKannur South (1 PFs)  14:52+614:53+61m??1-404.0588mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  15:02+715:03+81m??1-396.05713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  15:07+015:08+01m??1-392.05416mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:13+815:15+82m??1-387.0299mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  15:20+015:21+01m??1-385.0687mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  15:27+815:29+72m??1-378.04517mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/MUKEMukkali  15:34-15:35-1m??1-374.04417mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1-371.08217mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:45+815:47+82m??1-365.03310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1-361.07120mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  16:00+016:01+01m??1-356.04512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  16:05+716:06+101m??1-353.03814mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1-349.06517mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#56/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??1-343.05417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m??1-338.06111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+121m??1-331.05413mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/WHWest Hill (2 PFs)  16:43+1216:44+131m??1-324.03212mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1-321.0817mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#61/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)»  17:05+317:45+740m??1-319.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#62/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  17:51+817:53+82m??1-317.06112mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:01+818:03+82m??1-309.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#64/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  18:09+1118:10+111m??1-304.0829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1-299.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#66/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:24+1018:25+111m??1-294.03517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:39+618:40+81m??1-286.03711mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#68/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:53+518:55+82m??1-278.0579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??1-269.0486mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:13+1019:15+102m??1-263.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-259.03516mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  19:29+1119:30+111m??1-253.06617mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#73/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1-249.03519mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#74/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:43+1219:45+122m??1-244.03924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#75/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  19:54+1219:55+131m??1-238.0731mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:455.0
#76/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-15-??1-233.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)/56604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#77/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  -08:00+2??2-233.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#78/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  08:11+308:12+41m??2-227.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#79/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:19+408:20+41m??2-220.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??2-217.06042mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#81/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  08:30+608:31+61m??2-213.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#82/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  08:37+808:38+81m??2-205.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#83/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  08:44+908:45+91m??2-197.05163mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#84/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+909:05+1010m??2-189.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#85/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  09:21+1709:22+171m??2-175.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#86/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  09:34+2009:35+201m??2-163.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#87/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  09:46+2309:47+231m??2-154.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  09:54+2509:55+251m??2-149.018344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#89/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+82m??2-139.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#90/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2-??2-133.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#91/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  -16:40+0??2-133.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#92/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+116:50+11m??2-127.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+517:00+51m??2-117.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#94/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+717:08+71m??2-112.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#95/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+817:20+81m??2-103.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#96/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+91m??2-91.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#97/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1017:55+105m??2-77.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#98/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+131m??2-69.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#99/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1418:12+141m??2-61.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#100/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??2-53.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#101/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??2-49.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#102/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1418:35+132m??2-46.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#103/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+1718:43+172m??2-39.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#104/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+519:30+1820m??2-33.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#105/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+251m??2-29.06044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#106/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??2-25.07149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#107/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:52+2919:53+291m??2-17.05041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#108/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  20:02+3520:03+351m??2-9.04626mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#109/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  20:12+3320:13+331m??2-2.0412mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:322.0
#110/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  20:45+9-??20.0-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site