Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chain is Faster than SAURASHTRA MAIL

9861/Σ Mumbai Central-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Oct 09 2012 (16:54)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 991 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+0??10.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+306:59+42m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1508:25+152m??1168.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+45m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+152m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1211:07+125m??1393.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+112m??1429.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1111:51+102m??1447.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3316:30+1:2620m??1493.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??1558.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#12!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1520:55+1:155m??1740.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3121:57+1:472m??1816.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#14|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:4922:14+1:542m??1824.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#15|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:5023:18+1:542m??1879.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#16|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:5400:36+1:562m??2963.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#17|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+53-??2991.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site