Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Allahabad-Nagpur. weekly Express

9862/Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibganj to Chennai/ Bangaluru Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (17:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 58m  35 halts  Distance: 4097 km  1 xfers
#1. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 368 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 48h 20m Distance: 2707 km
Departs @ 09:42
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
New Farakka Junction/NFK
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Farakka Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003 - Buffer: 6m
#1%==%NFK»New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)»  09:37-09:42-5m310.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#2%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m1118.05536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23-11:28-5m2172.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#4!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53-12:58-5m01146.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02-14:07-5m21199.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m01221.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m01245.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m61368.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 12m
240 intermediate stations01:501022.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m421390.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m021400.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m021439.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m021508.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-23:52-10m421601.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m031665.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m031745.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m131915.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)06:05-06:05-0m031951.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m132014.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m132104.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m232188.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m232282.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55-13:05-10m332349.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m232420.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59-15:02-3m132456.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m132543.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:45-25m232647.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m132724.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47-21:50-3m032842.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m032856.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45-23:46-1m232926.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45-00:46-1m242998.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m143099.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:25-15m543307.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m343445.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m143601.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m543738.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m143807.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m143868.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m043952.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m144090.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m044093.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40-20:55-15m544097.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site