Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LKO/Lucknow Charbagh, Kanpur-Bhopal-Ujjain

9865/Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibganj to Bhopal "AngaRaj Karn"Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1803 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:04+112m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+921:38+112m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+622:47+95m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#5!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1823:31+191m??1151.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+1000:26+125m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+2000:47+211m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+195m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+211m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+255m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+3903:14+391m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+352m??2314.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+4203:48+421m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+3904:06+392m??2358.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:23+5804:24+591m??2381.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+4804:51+511m??2393.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  05:21+3305:23+362m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+39-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+4711:35+4610m??2403.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+5315:12+5510m??2614.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+1:1716:00+1:2110m??2633.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5516:52+1:552m??2690.07784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#23%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:52+2:2717:54+2:272m??2768.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:4519:00+2:535m??2829.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25128.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+2:1922:55+2:1430m??2957.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:4900:40+2:5710m??31028.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#27%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+4:2002:05+4:235m??31135.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#28%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+4:0204:50+4:118m??31249.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:10+4:285m??31402.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+4:4109:45+4:5710m??31541.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+4:2411:03+4:242m??31621.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4:1213:05+4:2120m??31724.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+4:4113:52+4:432m??31765.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#34/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+4:15-??31803.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site