Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LKO/Lucknow Charbagh, Kanpur-Bhopal-Ujjain

9865/Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibganj to Bhopal "AngaRaj Karn"Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1803 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+11??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+242m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+2321:38+242m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+1422:47+185m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+2923:31+311m??1152.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+2400:26+255m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+3000:47+311m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+2701:30+295m??2235.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+3401:50+341m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+285m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2503:14+251m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??2314.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:46+2703:48+292m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2504:06+252m??2358.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:22+3704:24+382m??2381.02953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:49+2604:51+372m??2393.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  05:21+1705:23+182m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+30-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+011:35+110m??2403.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+3215:12+3610m??2614.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+5816:00+1:0610m??2633.06982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:2816:52+1:282m??2690.07783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#23%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:52+1:5617:54+1:562m??2767.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#24!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0619:00+2:145m??2829.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25127.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:25+2:0922:55+2:0530m??2956.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:2100:40+2:2310m??31028.080 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#27/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+3:1502:05+3:185m??31135.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#28%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+3:0104:50+3:148m??31249.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3:5307:10+3:525m??31402.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+3:3909:45+3:5810m??31541.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+4:0211:03+4:022m??31621.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:5613:05+4:0420m??31724.054492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+4:0713:52+4:092m??31765.032541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#34/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+3:18-??31803.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.