Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LKO/Lucknow Charbagh, Kanpur-Bhopal-Ujjain

9865/Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibganj to Bhopal "AngaRaj Karn"Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1803 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:04+112m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+921:38+92m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+222:47+55m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1523:31+171m??1151.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+900:26+105m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+1600:47+161m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+145m??2235.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1601:50+171m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+155m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2003:14+211m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m??2314.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+2303:48+241m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2304:06+232m??2358.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:23+3404:24+351m??2381.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+2404:51+361m??2393.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  05:21+2205:23+232m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+17-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+011:35+110m??2403.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+215:12+610m??2614.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+2716:00+3310m??2633.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+5716:52+572m??2690.07783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#23%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:52+1:3217:54+1:322m??2767.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:4419:00+1:515m??2829.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25127.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1:5022:55+1:4730m??2956.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:1000:40+2:1110m??31028.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#27/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:5502:05+2:585m??31135.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#28%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+2:4704:50+2:538m??31249.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3:2207:10+3:225m??31402.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+3:1409:45+3:3410m??31541.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+3:3511:03+3:352m??31621.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1913:05+3:2420m??31724.054492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+3:2913:52+3:322m??31765.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#34/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+3:09-??31803.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site