Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Samastipur

9866/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (17:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 490 km  1 xfers
#1. 13329/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Damodar Express/13329
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:10+0410.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  23:20+423:22+42m019.073226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  23:39+723:44+75m3130.098241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:55+1323:57+132m3148.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:19+1200:21+122m0275.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+121m2297.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1201:02+122m22123.047399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:40-603:05+125m42199.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#9/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:50+303:55+25m22247.08366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  04:06+804:08+82m12262.02764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:15-12-102292.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 18m
460 intermediate stations09:500.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:5610:00+2:0610m04292.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+3:1011:20+3:102m14381.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+4:0712:30+4:0020m94402.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+4:1913:28+4:265m64453.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#16!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+4:16-14490.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site