Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Samastipur. Garib Rath from Patna.

9868/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 09 2012 (6:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 581 km  1 xfers
#1. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 315 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12570/Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14224
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-121:30+410m??118.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1822:05+212m??164.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2322:14+232m??173.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2522:26+272m??186.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2922:34+292m??195.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3422:53+342m??1120.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+362m??1138.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4023:24+402m??1154.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+2300:05+232m??2185.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+501:05+710m??2223.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+1401:46+142m??2270.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+1602:01+162m??2286.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+303:05+510m??2315.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+2:1006:05+2:1010m??2315.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:2106:58+2:222m??2360.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+2:3207:29+2:322m??2404.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+2:2309:10+2:2620m??2425.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:4410:15+2:515m??2476.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+3:0210:43+3:042m??2498.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#21!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+3:0011:03+3:032m??2509.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#22!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:35+2:505m??2513.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3:0212:00+3:035m??2533.05058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0612:22+3:112m??2550.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#25|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+2:46-??2581.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site