Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Samastipur. Garib Rath from Patna.

9868/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (18:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 315 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12570/Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14224
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+2310.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-221:30+610m1118.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+2822:05+292m0164.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+3222:14+332m3173.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+3522:26+362m0186.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+3922:34+392m0195.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4822:53+492m31120.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+5323:10+532m01138.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+1:0023:24+1:022m01154.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+5000:05+512m02185.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+4201:05+4310m52223.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+5201:46+522m22270.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+5602:01+562m12286.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+4503:05+4910m02315.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570 - Buffer: 16m
198 intermediate stations02:5099.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:3306:05+3:3310m03414.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+3:2506:58+3:252m03459.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:27+3:0307:29+3:352m03503.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+2:5309:10+2:5720m03524.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:4810:15+2:525m03575.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+2:4310:43+2:432m03597.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#21!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+2:3711:03+2:382m13608.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#22!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:2511:35+2:275m03612.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2:4412:00+2:435m93632.05058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4412:22+2:472m13649.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#25|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+3:18-13680.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site