Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Samastipur

9869/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 09 2012 (6:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 506 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+319:30+310m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+519:40+61m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+619:50+71m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+320:38+51m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+021:00+25m??167.036256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+121:22+31m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+021:39+41m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+221:54+41m??1103.048292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m??1119.036245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+322:51+55m??1135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+623:55+1530m??1152.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:15+1400:16+171m??2170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:37+1800:38+211m??2197.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:19+2101:20+261m??2246.066399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  01:29+2701:30+301m??2256.026385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  02:49-502:50+41m??2289.035155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:45-1104:10+325m??2322.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  04:36+1104:37+121m??2353.03581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+121m??2357.04076mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  05:04+805:05+101m??2369.09166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#22/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  05:12+1205:13+131m??2380.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  05:22+1405:23+141m??2385.03664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  05:32+1405:33+151m??2390.02560mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:30+2-??2414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+2:0310:00+2:0610m??2414.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#27/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+2:4311:20+2:432m??2503.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+2:5612:30+2:5320m??2524.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:2813:28+3:325m??2575.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#30!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3:28-??2612.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site