Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Barauni-Samastipur

9871/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 09 2012 (6:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 290 km  1 xfers
#1. 63250/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63250
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:45+11??10.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  11:57+711:58+81m??110.075106mECRChakand, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:06+1012:07+111m??120.07392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  12:16+1312:17+141m??131.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  12:22+1412:23+151m??135.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#6/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??147.09166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#7/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  12:47+1712:48+171m??158.04763mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:54+2212:56+212m??163.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  13:02+1713:03+171m??168.03760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  13:09+2513:10+251m??172.01856mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#11/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  13:17+2513:18+251m??174.012856mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??180.03858mECRMahbano, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  13:31+4013:32+471m??186.01055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:10+16-??192.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12546 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:350.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:2315:45+1:2310m??192.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:10110.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:4419:15+1:4520m??1202.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:3220:15+1:375m??1253.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#18!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  21:10+2:1821:20+2:2010m??1290.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site