Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kiul-Barauni-Samastipur

9873/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 09 2012 (6:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 271 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+5??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+1612:45+171m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1813:03+182m??141.06298mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+1813:22+192m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+222m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak  13:52+2313:54+232m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura  14:08+2514:10+252m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari  14:20+2614:21+271m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+1915:01+201m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-615:50+310m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#11|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+916:35+112m??1129.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:43+142m??1130.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1316:58+141m??1145.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2118:10+2610m??1168.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:30+3018:31+311m??1185.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+3018:46+321m??1196.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+3219:15+345m??1219.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+3719:30+371m??1233.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+3719:44+381m??1246.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#20/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+27-??1271.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site