Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Barauni-Samastipur

9874/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 09 2012 (6:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 782 km  1 xfers
#1. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 34m
#2. 13509/Asansol-Gonda Express
Travel Time: 17h 19m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gonda Junction/GD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Gonda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -13:00+11??10.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#2%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:50+2613:52+262m??159.08193mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  14:06+2814:07+291m??178.07675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura  14:27+2714:29+272m??1103.01653mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3826.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+616:12+125m??1129.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol-Gonda Express/13509 - Buffer: 3h 34m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+2019:41+232m??1129.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+3421:35+2820m??1168.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4122:30+445m??1219.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5723:25+1:005m??1271.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#10%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+1:3100:20+1:341m??2325.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:2402:10+1:4010m??2385.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#12%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  03:10+2:0903:15+2:095m??2451.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#13!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1:5505:05+1:4515m??2519.02874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:52+1:2305:54+1:232m??2541.06280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  06:15+1:2606:20+1:275m??2563.03281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0634.0
#16!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:26+5907:28+1:032m??2597.02485mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#17!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)08:20+5808:45+1:1225m??2618.05490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#18%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:36+1:282m??2662.05892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:59+1:2310:00+1:231m??2685.03898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#20|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)10:50+1:0111:15+5525m??2716.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)11:50+1:0512:20+1:0230m??2754.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+56-??2782.0-110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site