Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni-Samastipur

9875/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (18:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 13507/Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 9m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+4??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+1312:45+151m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1513:03+172m??141.062100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+1713:22+192m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+232m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  13:52+2613:54+272m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:08+2814:10+282m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  14:20+2814:21+301m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+2915:01+301m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+215:50+1010m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express/13507 - Buffer: 4h 1m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:41+392m??1129.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+4721:35+4620m??1168.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1:0422:30+1:085m??1219.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:25+1:285m??1271.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+1:3100:20+1:341m??2325.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:2302:10+1:2610m??2385.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:5503:00+1:565m??2446.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2:0403:50+2:025m??2495.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:09+1:5904:10+2:021m??2515.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+1:25-??2564.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site