Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kiul Passenger reaches Lakhisaraai at 01:15 am(at night).

9876/Σ Gaya-Sitamarhi "Sita Temple" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 09 2012 (6:59PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 53632/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ LKR/Luckeesarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 59m
#2. 13155/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 46m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53632
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:50+24??10.034115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+571m??15.044111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  21:15+1:4221:16+1:471m??116.063116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  21:23+1:4621:24+1:501m??123.047112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5021:48+1:521m??141.03998mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  22:15+1:4622:20+1:475m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  22:39+1:4322:40+1:481m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak  22:58+1:4922:59+1:551m??188.03862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura  23:23+1:1423:24+1:151m??1103.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10%--%SRYSirari  23:39+1:1423:40+1:151m??1113.01047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#11%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:16+1:091m??2128.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
Mithilanchal Express/13155 - Buffer: 3h 59m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:13+2505:14+251m??2128.02852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2138.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:35+2506:55+1820m??2166.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:25+2607:26+291m??2193.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+5908:00+1:065m??2217.04551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#16!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:43+1:1508:48+1:135m??2249.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#17!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:1209:10+1:1210m??2254.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  09:31+1:1709:33+1:172m??2277.06256mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  09:44+1:1509:46+1:152m??2289.05057mECR847101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  09:56+1:1609:58+1:162m??2297.02461mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#21|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  11:00+47-??2322.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site