Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kiul Passenger reaches Lakhisaraai at 01:15 am(at night).

9876/Σ Gaya-Sitamarhi "Sita Temple" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (18:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 53632/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ LKR/Luckeesarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 59m
#2. 13155/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 46m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53632
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:50+53??10.034115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+2:0421:00+2:101m??15.044111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  21:15+2:1621:16+2:171m??116.063116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  21:23+2:1521:24+2:181m??123.047112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0521:48+2:101m??141.039100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  22:15+2:1222:20+2:145m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  22:39+2:2522:40+2:291m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  22:58+2:2522:59+2:261m??188.03862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  23:23+2:1523:24+2:171m??1103.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  23:39+2:2323:40+2:261m??1113.01047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#11%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:16+1:551m??2128.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
Mithilanchal Express/13155 - Buffer: 3h 59m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:13+3205:14+321m??2128.03052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:30+5606:40+5110m??2166.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:11+1:1407:13+1:152m??2193.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+1:2608:05+1:2825m??2217.05151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#16!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:43+1:3908:48+1:365m??2249.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#17!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:3709:10+1:3710m??2254.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  09:31+1:4209:33+1:422m??2277.06256mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  09:44+1:4309:46+1:432m??2289.05057mECR847101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  09:56+1:4209:58+1:432m??2297.02461mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#21|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  11:00+1:16-??2322.0-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site