Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhuliyan passenger may reach Lakhisaraai late by 1-2hrs.

9877/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  117 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 53632/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ LKR/Luckeesarai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53632
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:50+35??10.034115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1:4621:00+1:501m??15.044111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  21:15+2:1021:16+2:131m??116.063116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  21:23+2:1321:24+2:161m??123.047112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+2:2221:48+2:271m??141.03998mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  22:15+2:2122:20+2:215m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  22:39+2:2522:40+2:301m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak  22:58+2:1722:59+2:181m??188.03862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura  23:23+2:2223:24+2:231m??1103.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10%--%SRYSirari  23:39+2:3723:40+2:391m??1113.01047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#11%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  01:15+3:0101:16+3:021m??2128.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+2:3402:05+2:352m??2128.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+2:3502:14+2:422m??2134.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#14/==/DJSDhurani Jwas Halt  02:19-02:20-1m??2135.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2139.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+2:4102:35+3:052m??2143.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:066.0
#17/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+2:1403:42+2:241m??2149.02446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+2:2003:56+2:202m??2153.03852mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+2:2804:02+2:311m??2157.0249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:102.0
#20/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+1:3705:13+1:451m??2159.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+2:0506:00+2:0630m??2166.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??2169.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+2:1506:14+2:291m??2173.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  06:27+2:2906:28+2:361m??2182.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+2:3606:39+2:431m??2189.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+2:4206:48+2:461m??2193.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+2:4606:58+2:521m??2201.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+2:5207:07+3:101m??2208.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+3:1407:35+3:3310m??2217.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+3:4407:43+3:462m??2221.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+3:4907:52+3:512m??2227.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+3:5408:01+3:582m??2233.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+3:5608:14+3:592m??2239.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+4:0008:24+4:042m??2245.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#35!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+3:5508:47+3:585m??2249.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#36!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3:5209:15+3:5510m??2254.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+4:0009:24+4:012m??2260.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??2264.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+4:0309:37+4:042m??2267.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??2270.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#41|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+4:0409:55+4:085m??2274.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??2278.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+4:1110:09+4:182m??2281.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+4:2110:25+4:265m??2290.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#45|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+4:0611:00+4:122m??2300.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??2304.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#47|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+3:5911:30+4:052m??2310.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2315.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:357.0
#49|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+2:41-??2322.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site