Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Barauni-Samastipur-Madhubani-Jaynagar

9878/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 09 2012 (7:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 324 km  1 xfers
#1. 53632/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 5h 54m Distance: 195 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53632
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:50+25??10.034115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+571m??15.044111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  21:15+1:4221:16+1:471m??116.063116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  21:23+1:4621:24+1:501m??123.047112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5021:48+1:521m??141.03998mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  22:15+1:4622:20+1:475m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  22:39+1:4322:40+1:481m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak  22:58+1:4922:59+1:551m??188.03862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura  23:23+1:1423:24+1:151m??1103.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10%--%SRYSirari  23:39+1:1423:40+1:151m??1113.01047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#11%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:16+1:091m??2128.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+54-??2129.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express/13135 - Buffer: 3h 36m
0 intermediate stations05:040.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:04+4205:06+432m??2129.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2939.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:35+5206:55+4420m??2168.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)07:55+1:0808:00+1:405m??2219.03751mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:3709:10+1:3410m??2256.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:35+1:355m??2276.05658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3509:58+1:345m??2293.03061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#19|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:00+1:06-??2324.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site