Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

988/Σ Vasco-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35-05:50-15m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m22803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 25m
242 intermediate stations00:501278.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m542168.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m042221.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#22|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m142248.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m242281.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m142344.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#25|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m142389.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m142416.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m242431.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m142459.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m342487.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00--342517.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site