Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

988/Σ Vasco-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+265m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3010m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+345m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3020:45+311m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+291m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+275m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3022:45+313m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+271m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+204:10+1415m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+2915m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+212m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+231m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+195m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+265m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+105m??2890.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+100m??2891.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#22|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+132m??2942.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+222m??2969.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+225m??21003.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3714:22+382m??21066.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+352m??21111.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+402m??21138.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4615:41+462m??21153.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+372m??21180.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+442m??21209.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??21239.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site