Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
some what Risky. *Sitamarhi is 68 km from Darbhanga.

9882/Σ Patna-Sitamarhi "Sita Temple" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (21:25)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1253 km  1 xfers
#1. 12570/Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1185 km
xfer @ DBG/Darbhanga Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 75255/Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 68 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:44??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+2:3918:23+2:422m??1119.081191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:49309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)22:12+1:3822:17+1:445m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:16+2:1000:19+2:163m??2622.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2:1402:32+2:1610m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#6/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  03:24+2:5703:26+2:592m??2849.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+2:2603:48+2:292m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/DURE•Dumraon (3 PFs)•  03:59+2:2304:01+2:232m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+2:2504:24+2:272m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+2:2804:44+2:282m??2937.05463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+2:4005:30+2:432m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+2:4506:05+2:4410m??2986.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:5906:58+2:592m??21032.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:27+3:1107:29+3:142m??21076.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+3:1209:10+3:1320m??21097.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+3:0410:15+3:075m??21148.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#17!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+2:5710:43+2:572m??21169.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#18!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+2:5611:03+2:572m??21180.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#19!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:4111:35+2:425m??21185.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU/75255
0 intermediate stations-11:-350.0
#20|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+18??21185.04255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21|--|MHPMuhammadpur (2 PFs)  11:46+2611:48+292m??21196.04557mECRDist- Darbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  12:04+3112:06+322m??21208.03656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23|--|JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+342m??21220.02957mECR847101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  12:44+3312:46+382m??21228.03061mECR843320, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#25|--|BJTBajpatti (2 PFs)  13:09+3413:11+352m??21240.05064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26|--|PSZParsauni (2 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+402m??21245.01966mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#27|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•13:45+3014:00+3615m??21253.03370mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site