Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast n short.

9885/Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3753 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+7310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+201m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+215m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m21647.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m31681.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m221168.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+75m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  09:18+709:19+91m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321504.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations02:20267.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1815m231879.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2119:05+223m131963.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m132030.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m132075.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+285m132117.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2300:25+2810m442301.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-102:35+65m342425.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-205:20+810m542608.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m242675.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m142769.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+708:50+1210m342853.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#45/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+210:30+55m342944.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2810m143042.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3616:20+5530m543220.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#48!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2316:30+1:242m043222.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#49!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2217:43+1:272m143272.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#50!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2819:25+1:285m143341.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2620:00+1:3315m443345.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#52!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+552m043348.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#53%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:0421:05+2:025m243380.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#54!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:0421:55+2:075m243419.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#55!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2323:25+2:285m143484.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#56%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4801:10+2:5610m053550.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#57/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3:2702:15+3:282m253605.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#58/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:2702:30+3:302m253610.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5503:40+3:595m153664.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+4:0405:35+4:2120m053716.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#61!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:3406:15+4:315m153748.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#62!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+4:12-153753.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site