Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast n short.

9885/Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 10 2012 (3:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3486 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+211m??131.04496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+231m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+281m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+241m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+185m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1514:20+183m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2516:45+245m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1810m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+821:30+175m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+801:25+155m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+231m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+361m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+475m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5605:00+562m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+462m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+432m??21237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+55m??21276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  09:40+809:43+83m??21312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??21504.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m??21612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m??21612.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??21696.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??21763.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m??21808.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+245m??21850.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+3110m??32034.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+105m??32158.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??32341.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??32408.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??32502.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+2210m??32586.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#45/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:30+245m??32677.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??32775.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m??32953.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#48!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0516:30+1:052m??32955.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#49!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0817:43+1:092m??33006.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#50!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:25+1:125m??33074.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0720:00+1:0615m??33078.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#52!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:052m??33081.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#53!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:05+1:255m??33113.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#54%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:3721:55+1:405m??33152.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#55%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:235m??33217.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#56%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:0901:10+1:1310m??43283.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#57/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:2102:15+1:222m??43338.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#58/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:242m??43343.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2703:40+1:285m??43397.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:1805:35+1:2920m??43449.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#61!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:4406:15+1:425m??43481.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#62!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:19-??43486.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site