Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast n short.

9885/Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3491 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1618 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+22??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+261m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+291m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3208:35+375m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+301m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+322m??1188.043104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+295m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1315:50+2310m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+245m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+131m??1605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1219:35+142m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:20+2310m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+235m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+242m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+255m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+411m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+591m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:20+1:055m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1705:00+1:172m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:102m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:012m??21174.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+542m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1109:05+195m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2009:19+211m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  09:40+2309:43+243m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+3910m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:50+1:112m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3115:10+375m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1315m??21618.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1619:05+173m??21702.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+152m??21769.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+172m??21814.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+235m??21856.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2500:25+2810m??32040.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-102:35+185m??32164.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1005:20+1810m??32347.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??32414.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m??32508.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3308:50+3710m??32592.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#45/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+335m??32683.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5510m??32781.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3216:20+1:4730m??32959.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#48!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:5816:30+2:022m??32961.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#49!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1817:43+2:192m??33010.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#50!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2119:25+2:265m??33079.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2020:00+2:2715m??33083.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#52!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3620:10+2:392m??33086.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#53%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:3621:05+2:475m??33118.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#54!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:5521:55+3:005m??33157.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#55!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3523:25+2:365m??33222.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#56%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3801:10+2:4110m??43288.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#57/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:5302:15+2:542m??43342.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#58/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:5202:30+2:552m??43348.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0703:40+3:105m??43402.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2:5705:35+3:0520m??43454.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#61!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3:1006:15+3:065m??43486.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#62!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+2:45-??43491.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site