Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast ...

9886/Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 3313 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1618 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+181m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+211m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+235m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+251m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+311m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+165m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+195m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+81m??1605.046 SRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+619:35+92m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  20:10+720:20+1810m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+185m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1623:30+202m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+701:25+185m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+341m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4603:45+531m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+1:015m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:032m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??21174.078 SCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+409:05+135m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+141m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1609:43+173m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3211:50+3410m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:052m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2415:10+335m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2617:45+4115m??21618.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+451m??21814.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4221:55+465m??21856.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5623:45+562m??22016.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+5400:25+5610m??32040.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2902:35+325m??32164.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+3410m??32347.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4408:50+5110m??32592.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#42/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+455m??32683.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0212:00+1:0910m??32781.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+3414:00+415m??32859.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0016:20+2:2230m??32959.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#46!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:4920:00+2:4915m??33083.047 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#47!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:0322:05+3:035m??33176.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+3:0623:40+3:092m??33264.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#49/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+2:36-??43313.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site