Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fastt..

9888/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2759 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m??147.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+451m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+1:005m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:122m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+592m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:161m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+355m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:13+371m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+372m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2914:25+445m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+817:45+2215m??2886.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3219:05+343m??2970.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+262m??21037.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+305m??21124.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2700:25+2810m??31308.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+205m??31432.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1005:20+1810m??31615.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#37/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3206:15+322m??31682.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4207:15+432m??31776.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+4310m??31860.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#40/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+445m??31951.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5212:00+5610m??32049.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+5016:20+1:1130m??32227.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#43!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:3016:30+1:372m??32229.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4017:43+1:422m??32291.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#45!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5719:25+1:595m??32347.011 NERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#46!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:5420:00+1:5915m??32351.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#47!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5820:10+1:592m??32354.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#48%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:05+2:355m??32386.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:4321:55+2:445m??32425.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#50!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:1623:25+2:175m??32490.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#51%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3301:10+2:3810m??42556.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4002:15+2:422m??42610.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:3902:30+2:442m??42616.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0003:40+3:015m??42670.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2:4605:35+3:0220m??42722.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#56!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3:5306:15+3:525m??42754.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#57!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+2:58-??42759.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site