Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fastt..

9888/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 3026 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11148.064547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+481m11168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2708:45+323m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32778.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations03:05267.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+1115m231153.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1119:05+113m131237.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+142m131304.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m131349.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+245m131391.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+3010m441575.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+85m341699.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-205:20+710m541882.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m241949.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4207:15+422m142043.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2208:50+2510m342127.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#40/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+95m342218.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3510m142316.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2616:20+1:4830m542494.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#43!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:0616:30+2:062m042496.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1417:43+2:162m142545.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#45!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1419:25+2:145m142614.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#46!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1020:00+2:1815m442618.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#47!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5220:10+1:542m042621.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#48%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:3421:05+2:325m242653.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:3521:55+2:405m242692.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#50!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2423:25+2:245m142757.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#51%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4201:10+2:4310m052823.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3:1202:15+3:122m252877.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:1002:30+3:122m252883.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:2903:40+3:345m152937.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+3:1905:35+3:2620m052989.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#56!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3:4906:15+3:455m153021.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#57!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:09-153026.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site