Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fastt..

9888/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2760 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1111.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2587.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2115m??2887.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2519:05+253m??2971.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??21038.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??21083.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+405m??21125.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3710m??31309.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+165m??31433.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+705:20+1710m??31616.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m??31683.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??31777.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:50+2410m??31861.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1310:30+245m??31952.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4310m??32050.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+5416:20+1:1430m??32228.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#43!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:3516:30+1:382m??32230.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4917:43+1:522m??32292.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#45!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5219:25+1:515m??32348.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#46!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:4720:00+1:4615m??32352.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#47!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:4820:10+1:492m??32355.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#48%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:0221:05+2:025m??32387.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:0021:55+1:595m??32426.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#50!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3323:25+1:345m??32491.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#51!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:1401:10+1:1910m??42557.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:4402:15+1:472m??42612.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:4602:30+1:482m??42617.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:4703:40+1:485m??42671.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:5405:35+2:0620m??42723.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#56!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+2:4106:15+2:405m??42755.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#57!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:58-??42760.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.