Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast..

9889/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  08:12+2908:13+311m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+341m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m??2778.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+2015m??2886.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+283m??2970.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??21037.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+315m??21124.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2710m??31308.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+135m??31432.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+335m??31615.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:30+475m??31707.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:25+1:075m??31846.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4410:38+1:4610m??31999.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:0911:57+2:105m??32096.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:0714:05+3:115m??32214.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+3:1614:15+3:172m??32218.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:3315:00+3:325m??32268.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#44/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+3:27-??32402.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site