Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity from Hyderabad to Ahmedabad, Jodhpur and Bikaner.

989/Σ HYB - ADI - JU - BKN Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas G Phani~  Jan 08 2012 (11:31)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0410.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m216.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1321:13+131m1124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+152m2173.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m21115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+31m11149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+623:50+71m11161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+800:02+91m12171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-500:50+45m22186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+601:03+71m12196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+601:30+103m32223.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)01:58+1:1302:00+1:132m02249.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1302:20+182m12272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+2210m32336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+302m32415.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+371m12433.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+422m12449.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#18%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+202m12495.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+507:35+85m52523.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#20/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1007:58+111m12544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m12569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+909:10+135m22598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+171m12662.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m22690.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m62736.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+412:30+43m62781.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
9 intermediate stations-12:-309.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+022790.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+415:40+72m62808.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+316:40+72m12866.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+917:42+102m12947.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+318:15+72m22973.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-119:25+15m121042.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+162m321101.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m621172.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1322:28+132m221207.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+112m021226.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+700:15+1620m421271.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2300:32+242m031278.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#39%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+302m031298.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+312m031341.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-203:28+23m031406.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1210m231458.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#43%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2005:22+202m031502.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#44%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m031541.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+282m231557.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m031571.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#47!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+262m031596.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m031623.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2408:10+255m031654.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+302m031696.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#51|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:50+1815m131728.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2109:58+222m031730.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#53|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3711:13+382m031811.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#54|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4311:39+455m031831.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#55|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+572m031870.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#56|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5612:34+565m031888.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#57|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m031939.062322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+512m131971.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#59|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+9-132003.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site