Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity from Hyderabad to Ahmedabad, Jodhpur and Bikaner.

989/Σ HYB - ADI - JU - BKN Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas G Phani~  Jan 08 2012 (11:31)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2521:13+261m??124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+362m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+311m??1115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1723:40+281m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1:0223:50+1:021m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+3300:01+350m??2170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+315m??2185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+3301:03+341m??2195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+3101:30+393m??2222.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+532m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+4203:50+4610m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+542m??2414.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5805:30+591m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+1:0305:45+1:042m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+4206:50+412m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+2607:35+275m??2522.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+3307:58+341m??2543.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:20+361m??2568.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3109:10+365m??2597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+3310:15+351m??2661.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:1810:21+1:171m??2665.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+362m??2689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+4111:50+393m??2735.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#26 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1412:30+143m??2779.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0??2779.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38+015:40+32m??2797.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+516:40+72m??2854.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:42+142m??2936.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+618:15+112m??2962.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-119:25+15m??21031.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+152m??21090.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1221:50+155m??21161.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1722:28+172m??21196.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+172m??21215.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+800:15+1520m??21261.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:32+282m??31267.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+342m??31288.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3101:48+352m??31329.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+103:28+33m??31394.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+604:38+1010m??31447.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#43%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m??31491.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#44!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m??31530.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??31546.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??31560.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#47!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+322m??31584.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m??31612.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:10+275m??31643.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#50|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??31684.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#51|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2109:50+2315m??31716.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+292m??31718.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#53|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4511:13+462m??31799.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#54|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:39+465m??31819.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#55|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+582m??31859.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#56|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5812:34+595m??31876.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#57|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m??31928.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+512m??31960.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#59|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+8-??31992.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.