Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity from Hyderabad to Ahmedabad, Jodhpur and Bikaner.

989/Σ HYB - ADI - JU - BKN Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas G Phani~  Jan 08 2012 (11:31AM)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??124.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+192m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+61m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m??2171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??2223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+282m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??2336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m??2415.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m??2433.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+462m??2449.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m??2495.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??2523.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??2544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??2569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??2598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??2662.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??2690.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??2736.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??2781.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0??2781.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+315:40+72m??2799.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+216:40+62m??2857.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+317:42+72m??2938.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13-118:15+72m??2964.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-219:25+15m??21033.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??21092.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1021:50+125m??21163.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1022:28+102m??21198.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1022:45+102m??21217.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+400:15+1620m??21262.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2200:32+242m??31269.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3100:57+312m??31289.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+282m??31332.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-403:28+03m??31397.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#41!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+204:38+910m??31449.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1705:22+172m??31493.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#43!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??31532.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2306:11+232m??31548.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??31562.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+212m??31587.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#47|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-207:40+05m??31614.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+205m??31645.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#49|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??31687.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#50|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:50+1615m??31719.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#51|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+212m??31721.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#52|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+452m??31802.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#53|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4911:39+505m??31822.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#54|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+1:0112:13+1:062m??31861.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0612:34+1:075m??31879.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#56|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5913:32+592m??31930.062322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#57|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+582m??31962.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#58|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+12-??31994.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site