Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast....

9891/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+411m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+535m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:035m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0204:10+1:031m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:192m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5205:40+552m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSN•Krishna (2 PFs)•  05:59+1:0106:00+1:031m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:012m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:2107:00+1:221m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3408:00+385m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4008:13+411m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+382m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+451m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+521m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5710:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3411:20+3810m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:012m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+395m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2617:45+4115m??2886.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+451m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4221:55+465m??21124.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5623:45+562m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+5400:25+5610m??31308.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2902:35+325m??31432.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+3410m??31615.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4408:50+5110m??31860.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+455m??31951.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0212:00+1:0910m??32049.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+3414:00+415m??32127.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0016:20+2:2230m??32227.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#41!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:4920:00+2:4915m??32351.047 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#42!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:0322:05+3:035m??32444.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+3:0623:40+3:092m??32532.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#44/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+2:36-??42581.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site