Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast.

9893/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 9m  11 halts  Distance: 2547 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1405 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+611-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22433.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12551.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m32577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32769.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations03:05265.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+1015m231142.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1420:45+162m131338.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m231380.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2310m641564.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+502:20+85m341688.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1310m541871.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+4006:55+425m441963.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+4009:00+405m242102.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:2111:12+1:3012m442255.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#39%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+2:0212:36+2:042m142369.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+1:3915:45+1:4810m242475.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#41/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  17:10+3:05-342547.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site