Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9897/Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (11:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+915:17+82m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+916:30+102m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+915m??1130.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+183m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+141m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??1346.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+155m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1421:30+142m??1420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??1445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??1473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1510m??1523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1547.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:40+311m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+292m??2707.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+283m??2780.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+185m??2830.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+185m??2912.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??2912.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m??2946.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m??21150.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m??21225.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#29|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m??21337.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m??21415.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m??21461.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m??21522.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m??21577.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m??21632.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m??21680.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m??21712.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m??31775.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m??31822.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m??31845.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m??31854.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m??31874.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m??31886.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m??31908.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m??31929.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m??31951.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m??31973.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m??31997.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??32007.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m??32022.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m??32038.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m??32053.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??32072.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m??32083.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m??32116.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m??32171.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-??32190.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site