Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9897/Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+1015:17+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+1116:30+112m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1517:15+1315m??1130.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+181m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+223m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:43+231m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+211m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1919:18+201m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1919:55+193m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+232m??1346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+215m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m??1420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m??1445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2023:15+2210m??1522.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2823:40+292m??1546.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+381m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+372m??2706.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3702:30+383m??2779.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:45+295m??2830.043589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+305m??2912.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??2912.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??2946.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??21149.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??21224.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??21336.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??21414.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??21461.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??21521.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??21576.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??21631.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??31679.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??31711.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??31774.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??31821.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??31844.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??31854.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??31874.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??31885.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??31907.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??31928.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??31950.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??31972.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??31996.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??32006.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??32022.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??32038.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??32053.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??32071.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??32083.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#54/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??32116.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??32170.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??32190.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.