Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9897/Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+1015:17+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+915:52+102m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+112m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1317:15+1115m??1130.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1517:23+161m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1718:20+173m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:43+151m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1219:18+131m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??1346.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+185m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1921:30+192m??1420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m??1445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+232m??1473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1823:15+2010m??1523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+252m??1547.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+371m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+342m??2707.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3202:30+323m??2780.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+225m??2830.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+255m??2912.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3508:35+3:323m??2912.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5409:30+3:575m??2946.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:2713:02+4:342m??21150.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:0415:05+4:085m??21225.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#29|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:22+4:032m??21337.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:1918:38+3:162m??21415.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5919:40+4:0210m??21461.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:1420:52+4:152m??21522.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+3:5821:42+3:582m??21577.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:0022:26+4:002m??21632.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3323:10+4:332m??21680.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:3923:40+4:422m??21712.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1700:50+4:1610m??31775.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:2701:30+4:272m??31822.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:1601:55+4:162m??31845.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1402:05+4:132m??31854.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2502:25+4:262m??31874.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:1702:35+4:162m??31886.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:2303:05+4:235m??31908.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2903:30+4:222m??31929.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2903:50+4:292m??31951.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:2304:05+4:242m??31973.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:45+4:285m??31997.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:1905:05+4:192m??32007.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:2505:20+4:252m??32022.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:2305:40+4:232m??32038.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:2006:00+4:222m??32053.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:2306:20+4:232m??32072.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:0907:15+4:3110m??32083.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:2607:50+4:213m??32116.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2808:50+4:282m??32171.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+3:53-??32190.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site