Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9897/Σ Gondia-Madgaon-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+7??10.071319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+1315:17+132m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+132m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+132m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1517:15+1415m??1130.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+201m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+233m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1918:43+201m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+181m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+2119:55+213m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+242m??1346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+215m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m??1420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+211m??1445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1923:15+2110m??1523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+262m??1547.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:40+311m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+302m??2707.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+293m??2780.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+215m??2830.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m??2912.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??2912.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??2946.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??21149.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??21224.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??21336.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??21414.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??21461.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??21521.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??21576.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??21631.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??21679.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??21711.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??31774.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m??31821.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??31844.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??31854.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??31874.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??31885.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??31907.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??31928.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??31950.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??31972.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??31996.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??32006.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??32022.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??32038.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??32053.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??32071.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??32083.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??32116.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??32170.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??32190.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site