Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this alternate connection will help delta people to travel southern districts....

9899/Σ thanjavur-nagercoil weekly alternate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 10 2012 (3:53PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+2??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+212m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-815:42+22m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1115:55+112m??1115.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#5/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1917:55+52m??1198.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1519:55+210m??1265.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+320:45+42m??1308.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+620:53+81m??1312.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??1351.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+821:50+81m??1368.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+622:20+172m??1388.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+202m??1419.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04-23:05-1m??1433.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+422m??1458.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+155m??2508.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express/12689 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#16/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:25+1703:35+2910m??2508.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+542m??2602.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+5205:10+521m??2624.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3306:25+395m??2665.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4307:07+452m??2708.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+4807:30+492m??2735.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+502m??2757.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+4208:36+431m??2793.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#24/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+255m??2822.05241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#25/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+16-??2896.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site