Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Sufficient buffer for transfer.

9900/Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 10 2012 (16:02)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1888 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1406:13+142m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1207:03+165m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:51+176m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+611:45+415m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-113:10+02m??1469.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4214:14+422m??1565.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+4914:38+482m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+5315:40+4525m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0416:55+1:0510m??1642.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:0520:05+3:1210m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:0722:45+4:1410m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:0702:55+4:0710m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:3005:53+3:295m??21426.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:5807:09+3:582m??21502.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:3409:20+3:3210m??21625.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+3:4510:14+3:435m??21683.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+3:2510:46+3:252m??21726.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4:2911:38+4:283m??21789.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#20/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  13:15+3:18-??21888.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??21888.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+25m??22003.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??22119.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??22182.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2922:00+295m??22297.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??22325.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2723:35+2615m??22344.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+315m??32491.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+192m??32566.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:32+292m??32708.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:55+3420m??32769.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5708:52+592m??32970.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??33060.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5011:55+4915m??33119.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2118:25+2810m??33496.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m??33621.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3921:40+385m??33706.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:012m??33780.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0623:45+1:062m??33837.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+4901:00+4530m??43851.050904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#41%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+32-??43988.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.