Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Sufficient buffer for transfer.

9900/Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 10 2012 (16:02)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:03+135m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+608:51+66m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+611:45+615m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-213:10+02m??1469.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+2714:14+272m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+3214:38+322m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+3815:40+3625m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4416:55+4610m??1642.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:3920:05+1:5410m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:1222:45+3:2010m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:3502:55+3:3810m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:53+3:445m??21425.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:2907:09+3:302m??21501.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:0609:20+3:0510m??21624.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+3:2810:14+3:315m??21683.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+3:4310:46+3:432m??21725.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3:5511:38+3:553m??21789.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#20/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  13:15+3:32-??21887.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+2??21887.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+018:00+35m??22002.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+22m??22118.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1820:25+182m??22181.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+355m??22296.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+345m??22324.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2915m??22343.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+475m??32490.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+3202:45+322m??32565.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4004:32+402m??32707.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4905:55+4820m??32768.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:202m??32969.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3410:00+1:351m??33059.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0111:55+5815m??33118.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3518:25+4110m??33495.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+4320:25+442m??33620.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+4421:40+435m??33704.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0222:55+1:022m??33779.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0723:45+1:072m??33836.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+4901:00+5430m??43849.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#41%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+49-??43987.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site