Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with convenient timings and buffer timings.

9901/Σ Thanjavur-Nagarcoil Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 10 2012 (4:08PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 523 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+918:05+91m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+918:20+112m??131.07230mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+619:05+112m??171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1119:25+111m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+1219:42+121m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25-1220:35+710m??1120.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+275m??1120.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m??2214.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2901:30+2710m??2277.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+292m??2320.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2347.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??2369.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#16/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m??2434.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#17%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+231m??2476.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#18/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+215m??2508.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+0-??2523.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site