Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please do not Evaluate by distance with Navjeevan Express 12655 :) Yet this is for those who wish to Just Travel to reach Chennai... One more chain for passengers from Kachchh to Chennai: 0- Arrive Ahmedabad by Sayajinagari express 19116: with option to board from Vadodara and Surat: 1- No Night Halt at Ahmedabad or Vadodara or Surat and Secunderabad 2- Comfortable buffer both at Ahmedabad and Secunderabad 3- Opportunity to tour and dine in Twin city of Hyderabad and Secunderabad in Eight hours

9903/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad Secunderabad Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 10 2012 (4:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2371 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#3. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S TW   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2200:25+1212m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+400:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1401:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1901:58+192m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+510:00+320m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+92m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1510m??2459.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+82m??2539.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+410m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??2657.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+202m??2683.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25122.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+110m??2805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??2832.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+123m??2846.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+192m??2893.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#24/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•21:18+921:20+102m??2920.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??2984.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??21060.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4110m??31246.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2904:53+292m??31359.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+75m??31396.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#30/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+111m??31412.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+241m??31433.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??31467.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??31576.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+9-??31581.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??31581.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??31590.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+920:55+122m??31722.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+242m??31732.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2721:54+271m??31792.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#40/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+1222:29+131m??31817.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+2122:42+222m??31839.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+501:10+910m??41940.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1901:38+201m??41971.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:21+281m??42029.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+2603:05+271m??42078.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#46/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??42144.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2104:24+211m??42195.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+205:40+62m??42234.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??42261.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+1306:25+142m??42289.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:15+7-??42371.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site