Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connection

9906/Σ Bilaspur to Secundrabad via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Oct 10 2012 (4:42PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-202:32+25m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+52m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+906:04+92m??2527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+312m??2666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+609:15+1315m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1710:55+1510m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:45+115m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3512:33+332m??2935.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??21008.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2514:15+261m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2314:30+241m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3210m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+4010m??21138.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:21+1:022m??21185.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21214.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??21247.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21286.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21309.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??21333.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??21346.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??21416.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??21455.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21475.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??21488.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??21506.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??31545.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??31581.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#34/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31629.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??31667.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??31713.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??31722.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site