Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connection

9906/Σ Bilaspur to Secundrabad via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Oct 10 2012 (16:42)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+51910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1623:35+145m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:32+227m32250.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+2302:32+235m12313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2704:05+2710m22414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+905:52+152m12515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2306:04+232m02527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2506:49+252m22587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4207:49+422m32666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2615m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2510m12830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+235m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m32897.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m221002.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4414:15+442m021051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+451m221070.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4115:50+4610m321131.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 10m
273 intermediate stations01:45890.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+2810m042021.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#19/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4618:21+462m242068.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m042097.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m042130.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#22/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+442m142169.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4520:16+442m042192.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:48+372m142216.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m042229.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m242299.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m242338.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m242358.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+442m242371.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m242389.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#31/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+522m252428.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m052464.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#33/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m152512.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#34/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m252550.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m352596.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1-452605.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site