Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

9907/Σ Secundrabad to Bilaspur via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Oct 10 2012 (17:02)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+21??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3206:50+325m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1141.084291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+4709:50+462m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+5210:02+521m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+4610:28+471m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:35+3110m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+341m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4515:50+4610m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+418:00+610m??1584.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??1599.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m??1646.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2619:08+272m??1665.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1685.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??1714.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+292m??1737.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2920:59+282m??1787.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2621:23+262m??1819.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+185m??1849.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m??1858.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??1886.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2423:36+242m??1924.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2523:56+252m??1950.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1515m??2997.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2601:33+272m??21024.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2801:48+292m??21039.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3102:03+353m??21050.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+382m??21065.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4602:38+472m??21095.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:07+535m??21129.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5803:43+592m??21180.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+572m??21189.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+162m??21201.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+212m??21237.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1906:04+202m??21272.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2606:49+2715m??21302.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3108:15+307m??21403.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m??21466.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2811:22+285m??21601.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+312:48+32m??21709.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+19-??21716.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site