Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur telescopic week 3 times

9908/Σ bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur 3 timesa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 10 2012 (6:40PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3840 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
S  WT S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+13110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+222m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2310:38+222m01104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+212m51145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1115:45+1430m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m21496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3218:25+322m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3419:54+351m11651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1210m101790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+401m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+371m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  03:32+2803:33+281m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1610m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+181m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+211m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3210m121449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 13m
299 intermediate stations01:201253.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+110m142702.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m242832.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+125m242967.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1514:30+1410m543010.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1216:25+1215m143121.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4820:58+4715m443426.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4622:20+475m243527.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3423:25+337m443589.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+3301:30+325m653725.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+14-2053840.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site