Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur telescopic week 3 times

9908/Σ bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur 3 timesa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 10 2012 (18:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3828 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
S  WT S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+2110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+62m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1510:38+152m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+911:30+122m51145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+630m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+132m21497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3319:54+341m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+710m101791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:06+371m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m121100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3903:33+401m121172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1410m021242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+171m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1707:13+201m021374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2908:30+3110m121450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 11m
310 intermediate stations01:201247.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1310m142697.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+2311:38+232m242827.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2413:43+265m242962.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+2910m542999.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+3216:25+3015m143109.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+3419:25+352m043313.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5220:58+5215m443415.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:20+1:005m243516.064 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5223:25+527m443578.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0601:30+1:185m653714.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+57-2053828.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site