Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available on Friday from HTE and Saturday from BSL for ADI

991/Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ*^  Jan 08 2012 (11:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1283 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:45+125m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+600:15+82m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4702:00+472m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1810m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+95m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2106:43+212m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:35+115m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1711:05+1910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4012:05+393m??2969.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:45+185m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2310m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+3120:50+3110m??21283.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+305m??21307.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+305m??31457.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+1103:37+135m??31618.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:26+231m??31677.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1905:31+225m??31748.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2206:01+231m??31783.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??31802.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+10-??31848.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site