Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9911/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (20:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+2110.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+318:03+42m4117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+418:19+42m4130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1319:42+132m11168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1020:05+112m21195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m11263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+192m31322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1522:31+1310m21393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+62m52653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+2105:20+2110m12920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2806:28+282m121028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+2309:02+292m321244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+52-421378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:371521378.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+2:4613:36+2:482m021388.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+2:5913:56+2:592m021408.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+2:5814:13+2:592m021426.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:0214:43+3:023m021448.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2:5715:40+2:582m421505.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#20%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:0316:08+3:032m021539.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0016:45+3:002m021577.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#22%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3117:18+3:312m121623.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:5317:34+3:542m021641.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#24|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:5818:35+3:005m621675.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:0619:02+3:082m021703.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:0819:20+3:082m121719.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0619:45+3:062m021749.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:01-321802.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site