Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9911/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (8:43PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+52m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+220:55+25m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1221:30+122m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-803:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1510m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+12-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:04??21378.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1413:36+1:142m??21388.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2513:56+1:252m??21408.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2814:13+1:282m??21426.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#19/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:43+1:233m??21448.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#20%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m??21505.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1:3616:08+1:362m??21539.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#22%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:3316:45+1:332m??21577.094224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#23%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  17:04+1:5017:05+1:491m??21607.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3917:18+1:392m??21623.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0617:34+2:062m??21641.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#26|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:315m??21675.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+1:3219:02+1:332m??21703.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:322m??21719.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3219:45+1:322m??21749.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#30|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+1:33-??21802.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site