Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9912/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (20:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+601:05+55m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1610m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+82m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-408:15+62m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+192m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  10:55+2211:05+2310m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2512:30+235m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+212m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+262m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:34+251m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2815:04+301m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+95m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-118:06+62m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+915m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??21378.065223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+723:50+82m??21446.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+500:40+62m??31503.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+001:47+34m??31575.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#26%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+1802:23+182m??31626.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#27%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+232m??31642.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??31673.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#29!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+225m??31737.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+372m??31765.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+3705:13+392m??31781.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#32|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+322m??31811.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#33|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•07:30+007:50+320m??31864.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site