Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9912/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (8:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+22m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-608:15+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  10:55+2411:05+2510m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+252m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:04+341m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+142m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12455
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??21378.062223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#23/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+823:50+92m??21444.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+172m??31501.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1101:47+124m??31573.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#26%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:23+382m??31623.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#27%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+4302:45+462m??31639.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+532m??31670.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#29!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3904:30+405m??31734.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+4604:55+542m??31762.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+5505:13+552m??31778.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#32|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  05:48+5005:50+552m??31808.032186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#33|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•07:30+1807:50+1920m??31861.074178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site