Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast weekly Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9913/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (8:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+52m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+220:55+25m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1221:30+122m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-803:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1510m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+12-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express/12485 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3113:30+3430m??21378.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#16/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5915:00+583m??21449.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#17%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5917:07+1:004m??21578.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#18%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+1:2817:47+1:291m??21629.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#19%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:1918:35+1:1015m??21645.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+1:2019:01+1:202m??21675.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+1:1719:24+1:172m??21695.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+1:1719:38+1:172m??21708.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#23!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:15+1:225m??21740.062208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#24|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+1:1920:44+1:212m??21768.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)20:58+1:2421:00+1:252m??21784.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  21:23+1:2921:25+1:292m??21813.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#27|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:24-??21866.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site